5420 29th Avenue S B, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504257 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5420 29th Avenue S B
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7408 / -82.707
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Boca Ceiga Park
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Logan Faris
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 450 square foot studio in Gulfport, Florida offers a comfortable and efficient living space in a great location. The unit features a beautifully renovated bathroom with modern finishes, adding a fresh and updated feel to the home. The kitchen is equipped with a cooktop and refrigerator, making it perfect for simple, convenient meal preparation. The open layout allows for flexible use of space, whether youre setting up a cozy living area, a work from home nook, or both. Additional storage is available for tenant use on the first floor, providing extra room for belongings without cluttering the studio. Ideal for those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle, this studio combines practicality with charm in a vibrant Gulfport setting close to local shops, dining, and the waterfront.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-09612-001-0090
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1153 Rue Des Rois  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1153 Rue Des Rois 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691791
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Emerson Avenue S 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,585.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

6262 Emerson Avenue S 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath end unit apartment on the second floor of a two story building, perfectly positioned near Stetson Law School and some of Americas fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361143
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,875.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated oasis. This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including elegant QUARTZ countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout adding a touch of sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382282
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 5 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399495
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 8, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399512
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location is key for this unit offering Amazing water views from unit. This Beautifully updated Large 1 Bedroom 1 full bath and 1/2 bath condo on ground floor 55+ community on the intercoastal waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8312970
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Margaret Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

5005.5 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366537
  2. Provided by EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Edward Inglesby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 224 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW TILL OCTOBER 31ST. Check out the fabulous Bay Islands 55 plus Resort like waterfront complex 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO where you will find some serious amenities. Six pools, Tennis and Pickle b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381651
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5713 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Gulfport Lifestyle! Florida living at its bestjust minutes from the waterfront and vibrant Beach Blvd! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex is move in ready and perfectly locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391668
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the exclusive, gated Bay Island community one of South Pasadena's premier 55+ waterfront enclaves. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450581
  2. Provided by ELITEEAGLE REALTY SERVICES, LL
  3. Contact Helena Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice