6075 Shore Boulevard S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6075 Shore Boulevard S 215
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7388 / -82.7168
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Valerie McClary
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key waterfront living with open water viewsfully furnished and ready from day one. Enjoy easy coastal Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END unit located in a desirable 55+ waterfront community on Boca Ciega Bay. With the nearby stairway for easy access, this residence offers both convenience and peace of mindhigh and dry in a solid building which also does have elevator if required. This light filled condo features rare north and west facing exposures, capturing expansive open water views, stunning sunsets, and even dolphin sightings from the living room, dining area, kitchen, and primary bedroom. Conveniently offered fully furnished, this is a true move in ready opportunityideal for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Nearly everything has been updated, including: **All new furniture, dcor, window coverings, and carpets **Two brand new king beds with bedding and linens **Updated kitchen with gas range and stainless appliances (2024) **New TV, cookware, and kitchenware **Fresh interior paint throughout **New bedroom flooring, baseboards, closet doors, and fixtures **PGT hurricane impact windows The open floor plan flows seamlessly to a dining area with water views, while the primary suite offers a walk in closet and peaceful waterfront setting. Guest bedroom includes generous storage and easy access to updated bath. Major improvements already completed and paid for: New A/C (2023) New roof (2025) New carport (2025) Fresh exterior building paint Covered parking included. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including multiple pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, boat docks, and a kayak launch. The monthly HOA covers gas (cooking, hot water, heating), water/sewer/trash, cable, internet, building insurance, reserves, exterior maintenance, roof, and landscaping. Ideally located just minutes to Gulfports waterfront district, beaches, dining, and a short drive to St. Pete Beach and Tampa International Airport. This is ready for immediate enjoyment. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: Town Shores of Gulfport No 216 Condo Nottingham House Unit 216 Together with the use of carport 53 & storage Unit 215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91607-000-0215
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 215
  • View: City, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1819 Shore Drive S 217, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$319,000.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

1819 Shore Drive S 217 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller of Shore view#217 is a waterfront 2/2, 55 and over condo in a very convenient south Pasadena location on beautiful south shore dr s. 1 person deed must be 55. 1 assigned parking spot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688858
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$320,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This condo is located in the exclusive, gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht & Country Club. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a spacious 1,476 square feet. Step throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402992
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 412, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$399,000.00 ($306.92 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the florida lifestyle in this waterfront, corner unit, with a washer & dryer in the unit for your convenience! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 705, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$399,000.00 ($270.33 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE!! Centrally located in the gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht and Country Club, this spacious 2BR/2BA 7th floor condo is located in Building A on Pelican Bay Plaza. There is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430244
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Donnette Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$399,900.00 ($318.65 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Finest in the sought after Buckingham Building of the Town Shores Community! This immaculate, upgraded 1,255 sq ft condominium features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. NO floodin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448202
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$418,500.00 ($321.92 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous Condo with absolutely gorgeous views and amenities! Welcome to Bay Island one of Florida's Gulf Coast's most coveted gated communities! Fabulous for a weekend getaway or a sunsh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450519
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cindy Hendriks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$330,000.00 ($264.00 / sqft )

1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a rare corner unit bathed in abundant natural light, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoymentcomplete with all essentials exce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456278
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 Shore Boulevard S 701, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$399,000.00 ($234.71 / sqft )

5980 Shore Boulevard S 701 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Diplomat Building at Town Shores of Gulfport, a highly sought after, impeccably maintained 55+ waterfront community set along the shores of Boca Ciega Bay and known for its maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460910
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 414, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$385,000.00 ($271.13 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 414 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury waterfront condo with breathtaking views of the boca ciega bay. Life is great when youre living in paradise at the town shores of gulfport condominium community. This gorgeous fully remodeled*t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472652
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stan Chow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice