8362 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8362 Dunham Station Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3505
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1629 / -82.375
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Grand Hampton Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: MEKAH
  • Contact: Pat Lyman
  • 865-360-2198
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prepare to be captivated the moment you arrive. This breathtaking contemporary home blends sleek luxury with inviting warmth in a way that feels both thoughtfully designed and completely livable. From the instant you step through the door, the space welcomes you flowing seamlessly from room to room with an elegance that never feels overdone. This stunning open concept residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized private office, finished to a standard that belongs in the pages of a luxury design magazine. Soaring ceilings and clean architectural lines set the tone, while wide plank (7") Distressed Kingston Oak Wood Flooring runs throughout the entire home, complemented by White Quartz countertops, Restoration Hardware lighting, custom window treatments, and elegant White Stack Stone accents framing the gas fireplace. The chef's kitchen is exceptional in every detail anchored by an expansive center island, 42" panel cabinetry, a Blanco Farm Sink, and a full suite of premium appliances including a GE Profile gas cooktop, stainless vent hood, wall oven/microwave combo, and a brand new GE Profile refrigerator. A Glass Arabesque tile backsplash and double door pantry entry round out this beautifully appointed space. A brand new GE Profile washer and dryer set has also been added, making this home truly move in ready. The primary suite is a genuine retreat, designed for rest and rejuvenation. Recently refreshed with soft, neutral tones, the space feels calm and effortlessly sophisticated. Pottery Barn floor to ceiling sheer linen curtains add an airy elegance, while custom remote controlled blackout blinds offer the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. A tray ceiling with recessed lighting and oversized windows overlooking serene conservation views complete the picture. The en suite bath continues the theme with a seamless glass walk in shower, rain shower head, freestanding Kohler soaking tub, separate his and her vanities, White Quartz countertops, and custom tile flooring. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized with a California closet in Bedroom 2. Step outside to your own private retreat. The pool and lanai built by Landmark Pools with no expense spared features a 6 foot saltwater pool with a glass tile infinity edge, a heated spa with auto overflow, LED custom lighting, a sunshelf, and smartphone app integration. The expansive lanai includes a new screen enclosure with 30x12 panoramic screens with views of conservation, ivory Travertine decking, and a privacy screen ideal for the Florida outdoor lifestyle. The conservation lot provides true privacy that is hard to find. Additional highlights include a whole home water filtration system, French drains, and a fully transferable Vivint home security system with 4 HD perimeter cameras, the kind of thoughtful details throughout that reflect true pride of ownership. Grand Hampton is one of New Tampa/Wesley Chapel's most sought after communities. The neighborhood offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere with top rated schools nearby and easy access to major highways for effortless commuting. Everyday conveniences are right at your doorstep, including Target, Sprouts, and exciting new additions coming soon a brand new Whole Foods, Life Time Fitness, and restaurants just minutes away and currently under construction. Everything your family needs is close, making Grand Hampton not just a beautiful place to live, but easy and enjoyable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2641.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 628.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND HAMPTON PHASE 1A LOT 36 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-02-27-19-71X-000006-00036.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10503 Palm Cove Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$860,000.00 ($71.67 / sqft )

10503 Palm Cove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Empty Nest Home for Sale Ideally, we're downsizing and looking for a condo or smaller home in New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Tampa Palms or Zephryhills. My house in Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375153
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884524
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20023 Pergola Bend Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$924,999.00 ($183.13 / sqft )

20023 Pergola Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated Design Meets Resort Style Living in This Stunning 5 Bedroom Home Step into timeless elegance and effortless comfort in this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath Grand Hampton residen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5051 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393998
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Shaun Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19206 Briarbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$815,000.00 ($194.09 / sqft )

19206 Briarbrook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price Reduction ALERT! Welcome to 19206 Briarbrook Drive, a beautifully upgraded Dockside Grand floorplan built in 2021. With 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and over 4,100 square feet of living space, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455309
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Kimya Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$840,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

8530 Grand Alberato Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, mediteranean style community with paver driveways and tiled roofs in entire community. HOA provides basic lawn care services. Home backs up to a private serene pond and conservation views with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467407
  2. Provided by LILY OF TAMPA REAL ESTATE PA
  3. Contact Lilianne Pramanik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11002 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$985,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

11002 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this practically brand new, award winning MI Home in the gated and private Sundrift community of K Bar Ranch! Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this 2021 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10316 Clover Pine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$849,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

10316 Clover Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Laurel Vista at K Bar Ranch! Flex Cash! With an acceptable offer, the seller will contribute up to 1% of the contract price towa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ravi Belavendra George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19433 Whispering Brook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$795,000.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

19433 Whispering Brook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Walk through video coming soon! Welcome to the Grandsail III by M/I Homes, an exceptional residence offering over 5,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of K Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6622 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495994
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$850,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

11054 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8478 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$899,900.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

8478 Dunham Station Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for class and timeless beauty over trendy? Welcome Home! This magnificent custom built Arthur Rutenberg single story offers 4 bedrooms, impressive home office and bonus room. The natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499829
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Y Moon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice