642 Wells Court 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505491 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 642 Wells Court 302
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9585 / -82.7964
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Wells Court Condo Assoc Inc
  • Building: Wells Court Condo Assoc Inc
  • Provided by: HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  • Contact: Julia Krymoff
  • 727-466-6697
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into comfort and style at this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom condo located at 642 Wells Court, Unit 302 in the heart of Clearwater. This spacious move in ready residence offers an inviting open concept layout with oversized living and dining areas, elegant dcor, and abundant natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, extensive cabinetry, and a large breakfast bar perfect for entertaining or casual dining. The expansive living room creates a warm and relaxing atmosphere, while thoughtfully designed furnishings make this home feel both sophisticated and comfortable. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a glass enclosed shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or family living. An in unit laundry room adds everyday convenience. Ideally located within walking distance to Downtown Clearwater, residents can enjoy nearby restaurants, cafs, entertainment, waterfront parks, and the vibrant city lifestyle while remaining just a short drive from world famous Clearwater Beach. Fully furnished and turnkey simply bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1588.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt / Beth K
  • Association Phone: (727) 796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-15-63798-200-2320
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In! Discover your new waterfront sanctuary in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Whether furnished or not to suit your needs, this stunning residence offers abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8353867
  2. Provided by LE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Valerie Orca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Belleview Boulevard 601, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

8 Belleview Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views and Move in ready on the 6th floor! This unit overlooks the Intracoastal waterway with STUNNING views and GLORIOUS SUNSETS! Your new home is in the gated Belleair Country Club Golf Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8420774
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette La Pointe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 305, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking water views welcome you to your dream rental! Resort Style Living in the Heart of Belleair Country Club. This unfurnished 2 BR 2BA condo has a Modern kitchen recently updated! Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Krystyna Iskra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Essex Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1363 Essex Drive More Like This

Escape to your private waterfront sanctuary where serenity meets sophisticated Florida living. This stunning canal front residence offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow, centered around a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1546 Belleair Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1546 Belleair Road More Like This

Exceptionally Large Fenced in Lot. on 3/4 of an acre. 3 Bedroom 2 Bath On a private Drive. Can accomodate a Boat and Trailer or Large Work Vechical. Country Setting and Private Property. Next to a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499506
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Stamas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Harbor Oak Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,490.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

809 Harbor Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Harbor Oaks, a Mediterranean inspired community tucked right in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This end unit townhome offers extra natural light and beautiful sunrise an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501121
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1001, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental. 2 bedroom 2 bath unit overlooking the marina in downtown Clearwater. Walking distance to public library, restaurants, bars, waterfront park, Sound music theater. Minimum rental pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502612
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Arthur Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice