331 Cascade Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 331 Cascade Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.07 / -82.7206
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Village Of Woodland Hills
  • Elementary School: land Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Samuel Helgemo
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    From the moment you arrive at 331 Cascade Lane, the homes tranquil setting and curb appeal stand out. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, the property overlooks a scenic pond with a fountain and offers peaceful natural views. An oversized driveway, mature landscaping, freshly painted exterior, and newer roof add to its inviting first impression. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with a clean, modern feel. Soaring ceilings, new flooring, updated lighting, and a striking fireplace create a bright and open living space. Large windows frame views of the pool and expansive backyard, bringing in natural light and a strong indoor outdoor connection. The kitchen has been fully renovated with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry with soft close drawers, a tumbled marble backsplash, and a convenient pot filler. Stainless steel appliances, updated fixtures, and pendant lighting complete the space, while atrium windows provide a beautiful backdrop for everyday cooking. The primary suite features views of the pool and lanai along with an updated en suite bath. Highlights include a dual sink quartz vanity, new lighting and mirrors, a soaking tub with a floor to ceiling marble accent wall, and a redesigned walk in shower with updated tile and fixtures. Additional bedrooms include newer flooring and lighting and share an updated guest bathroom with a walk in shower, quartz vanity, and modern finishes. Throughout the home, youll find new interior doors, updated hardware, and a refreshed laundry room with added storage and workspace. Outdoor living is just as appealing, with a vaulted, screened lanai, in ground pool, and custom paver deck. The backyard offers extra space to personalize and enjoy Florida living. Residents also have access to community amenities including a pool, recreation center, tennis courts, and playground. Additional updates include A/C (2020) and water heater (2021). Room sizes are approximate and should be verified by the buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1487.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Village of Wodland Hills
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF WOODLAND HILLS UNIT 1A LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-16-94064-000-0180
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
$595,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

540 Sheridan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME | NEW ROOF 2026 | NON FLOOD ZONE Spacious layout with flexible living space One of the largest homes in the neighborhood, located in a green community near Valencia Lake and Lake St. Georg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154255
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Sheridan Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$595,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

540 Sheridan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. POOL HOME | NEW ROOF 2026 | NON FLOOD ZONE Spacious layout with flexible living space One of the largest homes in the neighborhood, located in a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371270
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Grand Cypress Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$699,900.00 ($189.57 / sqft )

2564 Grand Cypress Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream 3 bedroom PLUS OFFICE home nestled in Grand Cypress on Lake Tarpon, a serene gated community, offering the perfect blend of functionality, luxury, and timeless style. This charmi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343321
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Trent Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$530,000.00 ($103.84 / sqft )

2620 Trent Road More Like This

Extremely rare waterfront fixer upper gem in one of the most desirable and rapidly appreciating corners of Lake Tarpon. The sellers surprise relocation gives you the rare chance to snatch up this 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413075
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Izikson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Montrose Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$599,000.00 ($210.03 / sqft )

3177 Montrose Place Virtual Tour More Like This

DOES NOT REQUIRE FLOOD INSURANCE! MAJOR UPDATES: Garage doors & openers (2025), Roof, Pool Pump & Filter (2024), HVAC & Water Heater (2019) Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story POOL ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446923
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3469 Rolling Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$615,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

3469 Rolling Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW WOW WOW Welcome home to this enchanting four bedroom, two and a half bath residence nestled in one of Palm Harbors most desirable communities. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 Longleaf Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$625,000.00 ($223.53 / sqft )

2837 Longleaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

** REMODELED HOME ON PRESERVE! ** Looking for a fully updated home on a large lot with a stunning view? Your search ends here! Beautifully renovated in 2026, this spacious living room features a custo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503631
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shay Adelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Bentley Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$659,000.00 ($261.72 / sqft )

3228 Bentley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Palm Harbor! This stunning four bedroom, three bathroom residence offers 2,518 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a desirable three way s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504716
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sandy Papadakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Dunbridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$585,000.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

207 Dunbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the highly desirable Palm Harbor area! This spacious home at 207 Dunbridge Dr offers incredible potential for buyers looking to add their personal touch and create value. Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506304
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ken Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice