2845 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2845 7th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 2066
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7795 / -82.6723
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Kenwood Sub
  • Elementary School: Mount Vernon
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: DJ Soucy, Jr
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Once upon a time in 1926, something beautiful was built and it still shines like a newly minted penny! Welcome to a thoughtfully restored bungalow in the heart of Historic Kenwood. Step onto the deep front porch original tile intact and youll immediately understand what makes this Saint Petersburg gem special. This lovingly maintained home blends classic character with serious, top to bottom investment, offering the next owner true peace of mind from day one. Inside, an abundance of original doors and multiple room entrances create a naturally flexible floor plan, perfect for hosting guests, working from home, or simply giving everyone their own space under one roof. Refinished original hardwood floors flow throughout the home, complemented by a fully remodeled kitchen featuring custom inset cabinetry, soapstone countertops, Fireclay wall tile, and new hardwood floors a seamless nod to the homes character while delivering modern functionality. All appliances convey, including the washer and dryer in the mudroom. Both bathrooms have been beautifully renovated, with careful attention paid to honoring original details: Heritage Tile subway ceramics, re silvered original mirrors, and original porcelain floor tile are preserved alongside new tubs, fixtures and lighting. The owners have invested heavily where it matters most. The foundation has been fully addressed with crawlspace encapsulation, a dehumidifier, Intellijack supports, and sistered joists all carrying transferable warranties of up to 25 years. The garage slab has been stabilized and leveled with a transferable warranty as well. Wind mitigation as well in hand with Ultratek hurricane shutters for original windows, impact doors at all three entries, and third nail roof reinforcement. The termite tenting comes with a transferable warranty through May 2027. Additional highlights include a whole house water filtration and scale prevention system, a xeriscape landscape design with a private irrigation well, custom screens for original windows, and 16 refurbished original interior doors with hardware. Longer standing improvements include architectural shingle roofing, PVC plumbing, and an upgraded water service line giving you a home thats been continuously and carefully stewarded over many years. This is a rare opportunity to own a characterful Saint Petersburg bungalow where the charm is original and the worrying is done.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1342.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mount Vernon Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: KENWOOD SUB BLK 6, LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-16-46332-006-0120
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2910 11th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$799,000.00 ($251.57 / sqft )

2910 11th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, historic and dry. Located in a highly desirable non flood/non evacuation zone (Zone X), this home features five bedrooms, three full baths plus a convenient poolside half bath. Boasting near

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108090
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3059 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$825,000.00 ($273.18 / sqft )

3059 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MASSIVE upside in this Historic Kenwood 2017 built home! Located in the highly desirable Historic Kenwood neighborhood and safely nestled in a non flood zone, this 2017 built block construction home d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438067
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Gorsuch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2169 & 2179 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$675,000.00 ($205.54 / sqft )

2169 & 2179 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! UNIQUE and FANTASTIC opportunity in St. Pete. Situated HIGH AND DRY in flood zone X and in a NON EVACUATION ZONE. The property consists of 2 single family, block constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454947
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Susie Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 34th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$775,000.00 ($246.11 / sqft )

2540 34th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION ~ NON FLOOD ZONE Beauty! 5K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST. Experience exceptional NEW CONSTRUCTION by Bay Area Builds with this stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 34th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$765,000.00 ($242.93 / sqft )

2530 34th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Seller offering 5k towards buyer closing cost. St. Pete heights stunner! Welcome to this exceptional brand new construction by bay area builds, ideally located in a non flood zone in the heart of st.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456899
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$758,800.00 ($295.48 / sqft )

2716 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 custom built home by Domain Homes, perfectly positioned in one of St. Petersburgs most charming and rapidly evolving neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed with 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486280
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$810,000.00 ($281.35 / sqft )

4333 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Located in the heart of St. Petersburg, in the desirable Central Oak Park neighborhood, this home offers the timeless charm and character

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Max Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$799,990.00 ($259.99 / sqft )

4651 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 homes in one! True multi generational living or a perfect cash flowing investment triplex! House hack and live in the front home while renting out the huge, brand new construction duplex in the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502652
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brianna Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice