30567 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30567 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $874,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3999
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1884 / -82.3114
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: The Ridge At Wiregrass Ranch
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Abreu
  • 813-321-0437
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 30567 Chesapeake Bay Dr. The Julia Grande Floorplan by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. This impeccable residence showcases an impressive collection of custom features both inside and out, offering true turnkey living. This sought after split bedroom floor plan offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space on a beautiful conservation lot with picturesque views, featuring 4 Bedrooms, an Upstairs Bonus Room, 3.5 Baths, a 3 Car Garage, a Heated Screened In Salt Water Pool, and a Fully Fenced Yard. Upon arrival, youll immediately notice the homes impressive curb appeal and expansive driveway. Step through the elegant double glass doors into a grand foyer with soaring coffered ceilings that seamlessly opens into a welcoming Great Room highlighted by beautiful tile flooring and a stunning electric fireplace feature wall. Large sliding glass doors draw your attention straight to the spacious backyard oasis, where the screened in salt water pool, outdoor kitchen, serene conservation setting, and picturesque views create the perfect backdrop for both relaxing and entertaining. Back inside, the chefs dream kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, high end appliances, a gas stove, stainless steel hood, oversized peninsula, casual dining area, and an open flow designed perfectly for everyday living and hosting alike. The elegant primary suite is tucked at the rear of the home and features large windows, a coffered ceiling, dual custom closets, and a spacious primary bath with double vanities and a large walk in shower. One wing of the home offers two secondary bedrooms and a full bath, while the opposite wing includes an additional bedroom with its own nearby full bath. The upgraded laundry room includes upgraded custom cabinetry and a sink for added convenience. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft/flex space with a half bath, ideal for a guest suite, home gym, office, media room, or playroom. Noteworthy upgrades totaling nearly $200K include a newer pool, outdoor kitchen with hibachi grill, new AC units, new exterior paint, fresh interior touch ups, water softener with reverse osmosis system, electric fireplace, waterproof laminate flooring, custom closets, custom woodwork throughout, tesla charger in garage plus 4 upper hanging storage racks, upgraded kitchen cabinetry, newer appliances, fully fenced yard, gutters, and so much more. The home is complete with a tile roof, brick paver driveway, and automatic sprinkler system. The Ridge offers resort style amenities including a beach entry pool, waterslide, lap pool, tennis courts, sports courts, volleyball, playground, playfield, fitness center, game room, social hall, party pavilion, and more. HOA includes lawn mowing, limited landscape maintenance, fertilization, mulching, and exterior pest control. Conveniently located near top rated Wiregrass schools, I 75, The Shops at Wiregrass, The Grove, Wiregrass Sports Campus, Tampa Premium Outlets, hospitals, dining, and more, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, privacy, and convenience!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Julia Grande
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2987.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1416.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: GrandManors / Sarah Keck - LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813-591-1847
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WIREGRASS M23 PHASE 2 PB 73 PG 106 LOT 345 OR 9732 PG 3947
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-20-0030-00000-3450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Whitewillow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$799,900.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

1879 Whitewillow Drive More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence within the gated enclave of Meridian, is situated on a private homesite with expansive conservation on three sides. This Cal Atlantic built home (Chesapeake m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399021
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32423 Rosewood Meadow Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$919,900.00 ($205.38 / sqft )

32423 Rosewood Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**price reduced** welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable gated community of winding ridge! *no cdd fees* this popular cameron floor plan with the optional 5th bedroom is perfectly situated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454602
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29244 Whipporwill Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,000,000.00 ($129.97 / sqft )

29244 Whipporwill Lane More Like This

Positioned on one of the largest homesites in the sought after Saddlebrook community, this two story residence offers a rare chance to create your ideal Florida retreat in a location that continues to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473295
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Ali St Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32626 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$798,900.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

32626 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Special financing available with rates as low as 4.99% through preferred lender for qualified buyers. Luxury, space, and resort style living come together in this stunning Cypress Model by GL Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485477
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34068 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$978,000.00 ($184.74 / sqft )

34068 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the highly sought after gated community of River Landing, Wesley Chapel. With over 4,100 sq. ft. of living space, this exceptional residence features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5294 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Katerina Villa- Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32490 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$929,500.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

32490 Tree Of Life Avenue More Like This

Step into refined modern living with this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located in the highly desirable Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel. Built just two years ago, this impressive h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491414
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Lehany Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29657 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$864,900.00 ($210.54 / sqft )

29657 Picana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch, where refined luxury meets modern elegance in the gated Ravello section. Built in 2022 by WCI, this stunning Modesto floorplan offers 3,252 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492559
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$824,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE $15,000 seller credit available with an acceptable offer toward Closing Costs or Rate Buydown. Welcome to the Shiraz Model by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable 24 hour gua

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494998
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28602 Marsciano Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$998,500.00 ($178.24 / sqft )

28602 Marsciano Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect intersection of modern luxury and classical grace in this stunning Mediterranean estate. Located in the prestigious gated community of Estancia, this home offers an exclusive li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496203
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angelo Dass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31976 Watoga Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$855,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

31976 Watoga Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable community of Union Park. This stunning home is perfectly situated on a corner lot and pond. It's zoned for Wiregrass High School! As you enter the neighborhood, you are greete

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501640
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Maria Neger PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice