6085 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6085 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $326
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7072 / -82.7178
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Vista Verde
  • Building: Vista Verde
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Dawn Liedtke
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream island escape at Vista Verde East in the highly coveted Bahia del Mar. Perched directly on the lush fairways of the Isla Del Sol golf course, this stunning second story condo overlooks the 7th hole, offering a front row seat to spectacular southwest sunsets every single evening. Sold completely turnkey fully furnished, this elegant two bedroom, two bathroom retreat is ready for immediate enjoymentwhether youre looking for a permanent residence, a seasonal getaway, or a high performing investment. Currently operating as a profitable rental, this rare opportunity is available for a limited time only. Tastefully furnished and meticulously maintained, recent renovations provide peace of mind with maintenance free upgrades: newer HVAC, a brand new hot water heater, upgraded bathrooms and appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer. Relax on your private lanai and soak in the golf course views. Resort community amenities: a heated pool, relaxing jacuzzi, and a private beach area. Optional memberships at the Isla Del Sol Yacht and Country Club offer world class golf, yachting and more. Experience island living at its finest, just minutes from the sugary sands of St. Petes world renowned beaches, Fort De Soto Park, and the vibrant culture of local museums, dining, and shopping. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise with incredible rental potential. Schedule your private showing today! Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 783.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Managment/Chris Leach
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE UNIT II CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94474-001-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Brittany Drive S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

5130 Brittany Drive S 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo with fantastic views of Boca Ciega Bay in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community is available now! The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 10th floor condominium features newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a second home? Are you a snowbird? or do you want to move full time. This fully furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Baths Condo with brand new hurricane windows and sliding glass door, (May 2026) along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Brittany Drive S 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,900.00 ($227.22 / sqft )

5108 Brittany Drive S 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This END UNIT with sweeping views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, The Tierra Verde Bridge leading you to Fort De Soto State Park and the view of St Pete Beach & The Gulf Of America

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405150
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice