5608 18th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5608 18th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 560
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7526 / -82.7096
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Joseph Thompson
  • 727-347-0187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't Miss out on this Lovely 1br+1ba fully furnished Apartment in Gulfport! This unit has plenty of space for a college student or a couple looking for a private apartment that is quiet and secluded. It has plenty of features of a big home with out the big home price. It features private entrance, covered parking, washer dryer in the unit as well as a updated kitchen and bathroom! this apartment is centrally located in Gulfport, FL just seconds from Historic Downtown Gulfport & Gulfport Beach! It's also just Minutes from the Beaches & Downtown St.Petersburg night life! Call today, this unit will not Last Long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 560.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-31-16-67338-018-0060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6262 Emerson Avenue S 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,585.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

6262 Emerson Avenue S 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath end unit apartment on the second floor of a two story building, perfectly positioned near Stetson Law School and some of Americas fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361143
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 102 More Like This

Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and some of America's most stunning beaches. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361151
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,875.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated oasis. This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including elegant QUARTZ countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout adding a touch of sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382282
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 8, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399512
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,475.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 102 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor renovated apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406262
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,475.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 103 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406264
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

5005.5 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366537
  2. Provided by EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Edward Inglesby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5713 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Gulfport Lifestyle! Florida living at its bestjust minutes from the waterfront and vibrant Beach Blvd! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex is move in ready and perfectly locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391668
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 156, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,800.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT STUDIO ON BOCA CIEGA BAY | BAY ISLAND ESTATES | TREASURE ISLAND AREA | 55+ Turnkey fully furnished waterfront studio/efficiency condo located on the first floor in the highly desirable Bay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456887
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464517
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice