35609 Stableton Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506389 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 35609 Stableton Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2293 / -82.2194
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in a growing Zephyrhills community. This modern home features an open floor plan with abundant natural lighting, creating a bright and inviting living space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Please note the community is still under construction, with ongoing development throughout the neighborhood. The stylish kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, modern cabinetry, and ample counter space overlooking the main living and dining areas. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located downstairs, offering added privacy along with a private bathroom and comfortable layout. Upstairs, one of the additional bedrooms features its own en suite bathroom, ideal for guests, roommates, or flexible living arrangements. Step outside to enjoy backyard access overlooking a peaceful pond, providing a relaxing outdoor setting and scenic water views. Additional features include updated finishes throughout, generous storage space, and low maintenance living in a newly built home. The area continues to rapidly expand with new community amenities currently being developed, including a new Publix, schools, shopping, dining, and additional conveniences nearby. Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways and surrounding Tampa Bay areas. Renters insurance is required for all tenants.In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. HOA application fees may apply. Pets welcome. 2 pets, max. 20lbs, max. Vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2854.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: eladia.rolon@fsresidential.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-21-0130-74A00-0130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1673 Suttonset Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$3,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1673 Suttonset Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Like New 4BR Home with Pond View in Shortgrass (Zephyrhills) Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2025 built M/I Homes Newport II floor plan (Elevation B), located in the highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399423
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7128 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7128 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Zephyrhills Silverado Ranch! Featuring an open floor plan, modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious owners suite with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact St Clair Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35541 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,690.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

35541 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Construction. Beautiful 4 Beds, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage in the desirable , sought after TWO RIVERS COMMUNTY in Zephryhills, Florida. Built in 2026 with a 2305 Sq Ft heated Living area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493685
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Justina Nike Olatunji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36728 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,999.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

36728 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Brand New Rental in Two Rivers | Zephyrhills **Modern Design. Ample Space. Unbeatable Value.** Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this expansive, two story residence. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493715
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35617 Stableton Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

35617 Stableton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in a growing Zephyrhills community. This modern home features an open floor plan with abundant natural lighting, creating a bright and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506414
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice