3181 Matecumbe Key Road 10, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7491478 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 10
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 754
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7577 / -82.0575
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Off season rental villa burnt store marina in the resort optional fitness, racquent & pool club membership will give you a short walk to pool & water aerobic classes fitness center & classes... Pickleball & tennis.... This villa is tastefully furnished/turnkey... Enjoy the nature retreat from your spacious screened lanai... Pond views in front... Enjoy the 2 waterfront restaurants (cass cay & trading post) live entertainment... Fun activities.... 27 holes of golfing, pro shop, linkeside restaurant, fun activities... Jogging/walking paths.... Golf cart rentals... Freedom boat club... Beautiful sunsets are free over charlotte harbor... Great place to meet new friends! Come rent the marina lifestyle!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1290.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Compass Rose Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-C3-01300.0010
  • Unit Number: 10
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 182
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,400.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

12 month rental lease required for this delightful resort villa with pond view... The hatteras model includes an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and den/hide a bed. Water view of resort pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508166
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Cir  107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Cir 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL at Grande Isle Rare Lanai Residence with Expansive Outdoor Living. Indulge in the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle with this luxury seasonal rental at Grande Isle, featuring the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511030
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom New Construction Home with water view! Step into more than 2,000 square feet of fresh, modern living in this brand new 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home. Every corner feels intentio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518935
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Castle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,300.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Key West Style Home With Nautical Flair And Lots Of Room! Enjoy the view from the fabulous upper deck that overlooks the water or relax on the brick paver porch downstairs at the end of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521819
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,795.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25246 Keygrass Court More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage luxury single family home offers tons of gorgeous upgrades including white shaker cabinets, ornamental white granite, stainless steel appliances, plank ti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523636
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,400.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL UNFURNISHED 2/2 $2400 Rent and $2600 sec dep. Avail 6 1 26 this lovely condo has an extra large storage room for bikes and golf clubs, etc. The primary suite boasts en suite bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523791
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14271 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1527, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,800.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

14271 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1527 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully appointed property available for seasonal rentals today in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Come spend your winter in sunny Florida enjoying all that Heritage Landing has to offer. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25222 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,295.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

25222 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

At Burnt Store Village Discover modern living in this BRAND NEW single family gem comes with a spacious 2 car garage and a beautifully sodded yard, perfect for your family and pets. Enjoy a contempor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391647
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Fernanda Cri Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24313 Pirate Harbor Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,500.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

24313 Pirate Harbor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009666
  2. Provided by Thomas Ryan Real Estate Manage
  3. Contact Shannon Gadbois
  4. (941) 833-4777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16229 Cape Horn Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,749.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

16229 Cape Horn Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly constructed corner property available for rent, built in 2025. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, a versatile den perfect for an office or additional living space, and 2 modern ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020401
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Tatiana Munoz Murillo
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice