5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1311
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0451 / -82.2284
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Linkside
  • Building: Linkside
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Dena Davis
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Must Sell Now Seller Offering Credit for Closing Costs or Master Bath Updates!** One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome home to this freshly painted, updated 2BR/2BA second story condo in the highly desirable, gated community of Sable Trace. This home offers **enhanced privacy** and **breathtaking views** of the tranquil water and lush greenspace from the screened lanaiperfect for unwinding after a long day. Inside, youll find **modern updates throughout**, including a spacious laundry room with a full size washer and dryer and a 2023 A/C system for ultimate comfort. Additional perks include a **new carport with storage**, your own **reserved parking space**, and **ample guest parking**. With a motivated seller who needs to sell now, youll receive a **credit for closing costs or to update the master bath**the choice is yours! This condo is the perfect blend of **comfort, convenience**, and **Florida living**, and its ready for you to move in and make it your own. Don't miss this chance to secure a fantastic deal in Sable Tracethis one wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1168.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE GATEWAY GROUP
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 606 BLDG 6 LINKSIDE 1 PHASE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0999204046
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 606
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, New Price! Come enjoy this beautiful completely updated MOVE IN READY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Sabal Trace at Linkside! This spacious home with over 1300 sq ft is light and bright with new 32X32

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508543
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruce Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$219,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom Ground floor unit with cover parking and extra storage closet in the Gated community of Link Side in Sable Trace. This unit is turn key and ready for you and your tooth brush. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7509701
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 2101, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,999.00 ($147.41 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 2101 More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED beautifully maintained first floor condo located in the desirable community at 5725 Greenwood #2101. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers 1,255 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7510457
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201 More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest located here in the heart north port florida in this well maintained gated community the colony of sabal trace. Clean 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a versatile den i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512565
  2. Provided by SOUTHEAST REMARKETING SERVICE
  3. Contact Melissa Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($154.04 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located at LINKSIDE in Sarasota. This beautifully furnished condo features an spacious open and split bedroom floor plan with Living Room, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518603
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mashie Circle 1, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($148.35 / sqft )

5701 Mashie Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright end unit villa with sweeping lake views and an open great room beneath a soaring cathedral ceiling. Bathed in natural light and finished in calming, contemporary tones, the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521190
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Alan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$220,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida living a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Sabal Trace community offering low maintenance living with an open concept living and dining area, a kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524096
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a deal, price reduced! Such a great location! Welcome to this move in ready condominium in desirable Cocoplum. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140176
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 6203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,900.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 6203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just Reduced! Enjoy this piece of paradise with this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, offering the perfect Gulf Coast of Florida retreat located in the heart of North Port. That does no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665425
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact John Dowd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 2203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$208,900.00 ($181.18 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 2203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal view, partially furnished 2BR/2BA with vaulted ceilings in a 55+ communitynew HVAC (2024), hurricane impact windows, newer roof, fully updated! Bright, light filled second floor condo with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670131
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice