3221 White Ibis Court D1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523441 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3221 White Ibis Court D1
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 826
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9086 / -82.0615
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Lyme Terrace Ph 04
  • Building: Lyme Terrace Ph 04
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  • Contact: Libbie Scherer
  • 941-637-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Condo Rental in high demand PGI (Punta Gorda Isles) area, quiet and peaceful easy living on 1st floor, 2bed 1 bath, with screen lanai, Private DOCK, CANAL views, with community POOL on SAILBOAT water, Rent is $1350.00 and sec dep $1000.00. Bring your sailboat, and live reasonably on land and by sea when you need! Punta Gorda: Punta Gorda Isles (aka PGI or the 'Isles') where you can enjoy the shores of Charlotte Harbor with its spectacular sunset views, incredible boating, sailing and fishing, a vibrant downtown quaint Punta Gorda with its' variety of quality nationally recognized restaurants and boutiques, shopping, several golf courses, the Pickle Plex and easy access to US 41 and I 75. It's home to many events including a Saturday Farmer's Market, FISHERMAN'S VILLAGE, SUNSEEKERS RESORT, wine walks, LIVE MUSIC, art fairs, boat tours, convenience to the Punta Gorda airport (one of Allegiant Airlines tropical destinations) and just 30 mins to Ft Myers airport, 18 miles of bike and pedestrian trails connecting this fabulous city. King bed and 2 twins are available to make your life easier if you need! Application fees and condo approval are necessary to move in. Lawn Care and WATER included!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 826.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213802019
  • Unit Number: D1
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 Vasco Street 1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,240.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3121 Vasco Street 1 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your cozy retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a smaller space. Stainless steel appliances. Tile floors. Downtown Punta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513444
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Vasco Street B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2921 Vasco Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown Punta Gorda on Vasco Street! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a screened lanai! Super clean and CUTE! Front porch and a back screened lanai. Walk in closet, updated bathrooms and ready to r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Vasco Street #13, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,295.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2801 Vasco Street #13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled spacious 1 bed, 1 bath Condo in excellent location is now available! Open living room and kitchen area. Off street parking. Water, sewer, garbage and landscaping included in rent. Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520782
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Dawson Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,495.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3615 Dawson Lane Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental. The spacious floor plan includes a bright living area that seamlessly flows into the dining space, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521147
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Kings Court D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,450.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

810 Kings Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Beautifully Remodeled Condo in Downtown Punta Gorda PRICE REDUCTION Live in the heart of it all! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers stylish updates, modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522673
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,575.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Fantastic, ground floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo in Charlevoi, a 55+ community, w/great location in heart of Punta Gorda. Complex is located next to Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522716
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3121 Vasco Street 6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,240.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3121 Vasco Street 6 Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a smaller space. Stainless steel appliances. Downtown Punta Gorda is just a few minutes away, close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522872
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Mineo Dr  G, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1335 Mineo Dr G Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS Water and Sunset Views from this second floor, unfurnished ANNUAL rental in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo features a boat slip and a floating dock. UNOBSTRU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523939
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Goldstein Street 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

215 Goldstein Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA Historic Apartment Downtown Punta Gorda Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained first floor apartment offers historic charm combined with modern updates, located just two

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525070
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,400.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

1604 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS BEAUTIFUL TURN KEY 2004 Chariot Park Model home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ active community in Punta Gorda. This one bedroom one bathroom is designed for comfortable living featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice