1604 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525743 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1604 Manatee Loop
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 408
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8804 / -82.0021
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Alligator Park Coop
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jill Null
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS BEAUTIFUL TURN KEY 2004 Chariot Park Model home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ active community in Punta Gorda. This one bedroom one bathroom is designed for comfortable living featuring vinyl plank flooring throughout NO CARPET, bright and airy with windows surrounding the home and high vaulted ceiling. Inside you have a comfortable reclining sofa, counter stools and a cozy dining nook. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space. In the bedroom there is a full length closet and ensuite bath with a shower/tub combination. The water heater was replaced in 2020 and the roof replaced in 2022 and and all new skirting. The private screened in lanai offers all NEW VINYL WINDOWS with shades for the perfect morning coffee and evening night cap and entertaining and comes with a portable A/C unit for hotter days. Your private laundry room is located in the lanai/Florida room. In the rear you have room for a patio table barbecue and comes with a 8x10 detached shed for more storage. There is parking for two vehicles in the front of the home. a This Alligator Park community offers a clubhouse, brand new swimming and lap pool, library, shuffle board, pool tables and more. With over 50 acres of paved, lighted streets and a 34 acre lake for fishing or non motorized boating, Alligator Park offers an active lifestyle. Situated near downtown Punta Gordas vibrant waterfront, youll enjoy easy access to Laishley and Gilchrist Parks for dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 408.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Becky Somers
  • Association Phone: 941-639-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412327304920
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2921 Vasco Street B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2921 Vasco Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown Punta Gorda on Vasco Street! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a screened lanai! Super clean and CUTE! Front porch and a back screened lanai. Walk in closet, updated bathrooms and ready to r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

240 End Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489368
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Vasco Street #13, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,295.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2801 Vasco Street #13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled spacious 1 bed, 1 bath Condo in excellent location is now available! Open living room and kitchen area. Off street parking. Water, sewer, garbage and landscaping included in rent. Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520782
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Dawson Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,495.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3615 Dawson Lane Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental. The spacious floor plan includes a bright living area that seamlessly flows into the dining space, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521147
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Kings Court D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,450.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

810 Kings Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Beautifully Remodeled Condo in Downtown Punta Gorda PRICE REDUCTION Live in the heart of it all! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers stylish updates, modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522673
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,575.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Fantastic, ground floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo in Charlevoi, a 55+ community, w/great location in heart of Punta Gorda. Complex is located next to Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522716
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 White Ibis Court D1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3221 White Ibis Court D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Condo Rental in high demand PGI (Punta Gorda Isles) area, quiet and peaceful easy living on 1st floor, 2bed 1 bath, with screen lanai, Private DOCK, CANAL views, with community POOL on SAIL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523441
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Mineo Dr  G, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1335 Mineo Dr G Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS Water and Sunset Views from this second floor, unfurnished ANNUAL rental in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo features a boat slip and a floating dock. UNOBSTRU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523939
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Waterfront Condo in the Highly Desirable Islander Point Community of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524809
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Riverside Drive A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3111 Riverside Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh interior paint, brand new kitchen, and updated bathrooms. Hurry, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage 1/2 of duplex located in Punta Gorda on a Saltwater canal won't last long. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525041
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice