2465 Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2465 Heron Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 690
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9358 / -82.3192
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Hol Mob Estates 2nd Add
  • Provided by: GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
  • Contact: Alicia Riedel
  • 941-629-5590
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute as a button.This recently updated manufactured home is ready to move in today. All this is situated conveniently right in the middle of all the fine amenities and beautiful beaches, awesome dining experiences in highly sought after Englewood Florida This home is located in a 55+ community with a voluntary HOA, which gives you access to the clubhouse and to the boat launch to launch your boat into a nice canal and onto the intercoastal waterway and the Gulf of America. Very easy to show on two hours notice
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 690.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Manatee Cove of Englewood/Chris Baker
  • Association Phone: 715-892-1306
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HME 002 0003 0007 HOL MOB ESTS 2ND ADD BLK 3 LT 7 RP1574-75 400/954 546/474 666/262 DC735/2019 777/636 AFF1347/397(LSP) 1777/483 2158/842 4691/1164 4929/301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004306007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1360 Ibis Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$143,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1360 Ibis Drive Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT***BRING OFFERS***Beautifully remodeled, there's nothing you need to do other than move in. New allergen free laminate plank flooring throughout, along with an easy to clean new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Turtle Bay Circle 97, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$115,000.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

97 Turtle Bay Circle 97 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect SEASONAL retreat! This beautifully remodeled, furnished, well maintained 2 bedroom manufactured home offers cozy comfort with modern upgrades. Oyster Creek has their own stora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 195, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$110,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 195 Adult Community More Like This

ENGLEWOOD DREAM VACATION GETAWAYAND YOU OWN THE LAND (NO LEASE FEES)! Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the friendly 55+ community of Holiday Travel Park, located in beautiful Englewood, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 286 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525703
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($82.35 / sqft )

6276 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller PRICE REDUCTION. Great Investment Property can be rented monthly. This is your chance to own a spactious manufactured home in Lemon Bay Isles. Step into the potential of this double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143095
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ronnie Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,000.00 ($89.45 / sqft )

1478 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the most affordable way to live in paradise! This pet friendly community has a low HOA fee of $35.00 a year. You can belong to the Edgwater club for a nominal $350.00 a year and enjoy a poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143995
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 328, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home! Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, offering a clean, modern feel thats completely move in ready. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144093
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaela Stoddard, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$115,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

1407 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and community in this inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom park model home in the desirable Manatee Cove. With an open floor plan and stylish LVT flooring in the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141326
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kingfisher Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

1252 Kingfisher Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home in Manatee Cove, a 55+ community right in the heart of Englewood! Here, you own your land and for an optional small yearly fee of just $110,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141857
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Clifford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1394 Flamingo (lot 17) Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$115,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

1394 Flamingo (lot 17) Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ENGLEWOOD MANATEE COVE MHP (formerly Holiday Mobile Estates 2nd Add) A NEW REDUCTED PRICE & BRAND NEW KITCHEN....and Yes, you own the land, fresh water & salt water canal access, (2) community bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142972
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BRILLIANCE LLC
  3. Contact Jesse Bryl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice