1475 Flamingo Drive 328, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1475 Flamingo Drive 328
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 526
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.937 / -82.3147
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Holiday Travel Park Englewood
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kaela Stoddard, LLC
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home! Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, offering a clean, modern feel thats completely move in ready. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior with updated finishes throughout, creating a comfortable and stylish space to call home. The functional layout includes a convenient half bath for guests and a dedicated laundry room for added ease plus storage galore! Outside, enjoy truly low maintenance living with turf landscapingno mowing, no hassle, just year round curb appeal. A covered carport provides protection for your vehicle, while the storage shed offers plenty of extra space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a low maintenance retreat, this home checks all the boxes with its updates, functionality, and easy upkeep. In this park, there's NO LAND LEASE that's right, YOU OWN THE LAND. Holiday Travel Park is a gated community with incredible amenities, that include a beautiful pool, shuffleboard, bocce ball, horseshoes, community boat ramp, convenient laundry facilities throughout, and huge activity center with tons of activities! There's also optional boat/RV storage spaces available for rent. There's always something fun going on in Holiday Travel Park: it's truly a community filled with the friendliest of residents! ALSO INCLUDED in the LOW monthly HOA fee ($140) is water, sewer, trash pickup, & grounds maintenance. This location is near ocean access boat ramps & marinas, and is within 10 minutes of the beautiful Englewood Beaches,...not to mention historic Dearborn St! Plenty of outdoor activities to do in this area and LOTS of beautiful Florida Wildlife to spot. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 494.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Holiday travel park association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HTP 000 0000 0328 HOLIDAY TRAVEL PK OF ENGLEWOOD LT 328 RP427528 1065/1987 PR01-299 DC1974/1349 TD2610/1259 CD2629/156 2769/1719 3159/1766 3230/562 3991/1338 L/E3476838
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004501327
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 328
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1360 Ibis Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$143,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1360 Ibis Drive Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT***BRING OFFERS***Beautifully remodeled, there's nothing you need to do other than move in. New allergen free laminate plank flooring throughout, along with an easy to clean new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Turtle Bay Circle 97, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$115,000.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

97 Turtle Bay Circle 97 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect SEASONAL retreat! This beautifully remodeled, furnished, well maintained 2 bedroom manufactured home offers cozy comfort with modern upgrades. Oyster Creek has their own stora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 195, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$110,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 195 Adult Community More Like This

ENGLEWOOD DREAM VACATION GETAWAYAND YOU OWN THE LAND (NO LEASE FEES)! Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the friendly 55+ community of Holiday Travel Park, located in beautiful Englewood, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$120,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

2465 Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute as a button.This recently updated manufactured home is ready to move in today. All this is situated conveniently right in the middle of all the fine amenities and beautiful beaches, awesome din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525257
  2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Alicia Riedel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 286 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525703
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($82.35 / sqft )

6276 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller PRICE REDUCTION. Great Investment Property can be rented monthly. This is your chance to own a spactious manufactured home in Lemon Bay Isles. Step into the potential of this double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143095
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ronnie Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,000.00 ($89.45 / sqft )

1478 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the most affordable way to live in paradise! This pet friendly community has a low HOA fee of $35.00 a year. You can belong to the Edgwater club for a nominal $350.00 a year and enjoy a poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143995
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$115,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

1407 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and community in this inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom park model home in the desirable Manatee Cove. With an open floor plan and stylish LVT flooring in the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141326
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kingfisher Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

1252 Kingfisher Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home in Manatee Cove, a 55+ community right in the heart of Englewood! Here, you own your land and for an optional small yearly fee of just $110,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141857
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Clifford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1394 Flamingo (lot 17) Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$115,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

1394 Flamingo (lot 17) Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ENGLEWOOD MANATEE COVE MHP (formerly Holiday Mobile Estates 2nd Add) A NEW REDUCTED PRICE & BRAND NEW KITCHEN....and Yes, you own the land, fresh water & salt water canal access, (2) community bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142972
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BRILLIANCE LLC
  3. Contact Jesse Bryl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice