1112 Muscovie Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1112 Muscovie Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2795
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9023 / -82.0554
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 14
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Kris White
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully maintained waterfront pool home situated on a spacious half acre lot in one of Punta Gordas most sought after neighborhoods. Surrounded by well kept homes and mature landscaping, this quiet and upscale area offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 1,867 square feet of living space, this property delivers the ideal Florida lifestyle both inside and out. Best of all, the home is being sold turnkey furnished, making it ready for immediate enjoyment or seasonal use. From the moment you arrive, the decorative driveway, lush tropical landscaping, and impressive curb appeal set the tone for whats inside. The home features a bright open floor plan with split bedrooms, a formal dining area, spacious breakfast nook, and a dedicated billiard room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, complete with stainless steel appliances, dual convection ovens, granite countertops, and a large pantry. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual walk in closets and recessed reading lights, while both bathrooms showcase granite counters and slate tile finishes. Major updates include a BRAND NEW tile roof installed in 2023 and a water heater replaced in 2021, giving peace of mind to the next owner. Step outside to the expansive screened lanai where multiple rooms of the home open directly to the outdoor living space. The large heated pool overlooks peaceful lake views, creating the perfect setting for relaxing, entertaining, kayaking, or enjoying Florida wildlife right from your backyard. The epoxy coated driveway and pool deck add durability and a clean, polished look. Located just minutes from Fishermens Village, downtown Punta Gorda, Sunseeker Resort, golf courses, shopping, restaurants, public parks, boat ramps, and the Punta Gorda Airport, this home places you close to everything while still offering the tranquility of waterfront living. Spend weekends exploring Charlotte Harbor, the Peace and Myakka Rivers, or enjoying the popular Saturday farmers market downtown. This is more than just a home its a chance to enjoy the laid back waterfront lifestyle Punta Gorda is known for. Schedule a pirvate tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1867.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 014 0227 0004 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC 14 BLK 227 LT 4 & A PORTION OF TRACT R DESC AS BEG AT NW COR LT 4 BLK 227 SEC 14 PGI TH NW 51.09 FT TH E 216.20 FT SW 152.99 FT NW 101.7 FT TO POB THAT PORTION BEING .268 AC. M/L 1125/312&316 2105/571 FJ3582/33 9 3602/408
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412224233004
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Madrid Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$625,000.00 ($184.31 / sqft )

300 Madrid Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS ONE'S SPECIAL. Be sure to check it out before you settle for less! This well designed home offers many unique features to make it a premium choice. Two separate buildings, each with their own cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489384
  2. Provided by SWOYER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Monaco Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$550,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

494 Monaco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Burnt Store Isles community of Punta Gorda! This waterfront gem offers everything a boater and golfer could dream ofminutes to open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506063
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Turtle Dove Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$599,900.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

4075 Turtle Dove Circle More Like This

Punta gorda isles!! Quick sailboat access from this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home to charlotte harbor leading to the gulf! Situated on 121 feet of waterfrontage with a 30 dock c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520218
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$650,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a unique property in historic downtown Punta Gorda with expansive water views. It is located across the street from Gilchrist Park. Gilchrist Park provides 12 acres of Charlotte Harbor water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4819 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Suzi Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$647,500.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

1512 Suzi Street More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle you've been looking for in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage residence set on a third of an acre. Overlooking looking Punta Gorda's St. Andrews Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520829
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Darren McBee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Osprey Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$649,000.00 ($207.22 / sqft )

1346 Osprey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PGI WATERFRONT HOME W/**NEW ROOF**, QUICK SAIL ACCESS & INTERSECTING CANAL VIEW! Check out this 3 bed/2.5 bath, waterfront home in Punta Gorda Isles with quick, sail access and 79ft of seawall. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525245
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Norma Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$624,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

440 Norma Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price improvement waterfront home with 80 ft brand new seawall & 30' concrete dock, metal roof & impact windows completely updated! This stunning 2,200 sq ft canal front 3 br | 2 full bath |

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671864
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2539 Brazilia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$629,000.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

2539 Brazilia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction property. List price is for mls purposes only. Actual price will be determined at auction. Online auction ends june 11 at 11 am et. This 3br/3ba punta gorda isles waterfront home provides inst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503690
  2. Provided by TRANZON DRIGGERS
  3. Contact Kevin Weinsheimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice