5201 Skylark Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5201 Skylark Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,795,000
  • Price sqft: $787
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3553
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5556 / -81.9705
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33904
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  • Contact: Christine Blasses
  • 239-542-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing intersecting canal views! Bimini canal luxury home with 240 feet of waterfront, deep water intersecting direct gulf access canals, and a premier boating location! Welcome to 5201 skylark ct, a 2023 built waterfront showpiece located at the end of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized. 31 acre lot in one of cape corals hottest gulf access areas. Positioned on the bimini canal with spectacular 200 foot wide intersecting canal views, this 3 bedroom + office, 3 bath home offers 2,683 sq ft of refined living space, a massive waterfront footprint, and a short boat ride to open water, beaches, and the gulf with no bridges. Designed for those who want the best of the best, this home is filled with premium upgrades, custom finishes, and high end details throughout. The open concept great room features dramatic coffered ceilings, designer lighting, premium flooring, a linear electric fireplace, and 90 degree zero corner sliding doors that let you enjoy the famous sw florida outdoors. The kitchen is stunning, with custom countertops, premium cabinetry, a sub zero and wolf appliance package, wolf 6 burner gas stove, large island, breakfast bar seating, ro water filtration system, and beautiful fixtures throughout. The outdoor living area is exceptional, with a huge screened lanai, heated saltwater pool and spa, tanning shelf, large paver deck, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen featuring a bull gas grill, flat top grill, 2 burner station, a big green egg smoker, and sink with disposal. The home includes two 120 gallon propane tanks that serve the wolf gas stove in the kitchen and the 2 burner unit in the outdoor kitchen. The waterfront setup is equally impressive, offering a dock with a 7000 lb covered boat lift, plus a specially designed bimini canal side captains walk that can accommodate a 4044 foot boat in a floating slip. Dockside water and electric on both docks. Keep your day boat and your yacht right in your backyard! Additional features include a 3 car garage with storage and workshop space, large laundry room with built in cabinetry, counter, and sink, steel front door, impact windows and doors, remote controlled hurricane shutters, remote controlled interior sun shades, 400 amp electrical service, generator wiring preparation, solid core doors, premium insulation and sound attenuation, upgraded closets, raised foundation, higher seawall, and extensive landscaping. Just down the canal from the new bimini square project with restaurants, shops, medical facilities and increased boating activity, this location offers the perfect blend of luxury, boating, convenience, and waterfront lifestyle. Furniture is negotiable. This is a rare opportunity to own a nearly new, heavily upgraded direct gulf access home in one of cape corals most exciting waterfront locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2683.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 5 BLK 126 PB 11 PG 89 LOTS 31 + 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33904 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-45-23-C4-00126.0310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2803 22nd Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$2,895,000.00 ($455.76 / sqft )

2803 22nd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of riverfront living on almost 1/2 acre of riverfront property in this meticulously remodeled home, perfect for those who crave life by the water. In 2014/2015, this gem was trans

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225042863
  2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
  3. Contact Ann Vaughn
  4. (239) 542-5777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Riverside Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$3,280,000.00 ($643.77 / sqft )

5625 Riverside Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This one is the latter... 140 feet of direct Caloosahatchee River frontage, tucked into a quiet cul de sac where Cape Corals most distinguished estates command the shoreline. Every morning begins the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5095 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225043715
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Sebastian Bokemeier
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Viking Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$2,999,900.00 ($444.89 / sqft )

1436 Viking Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover an extraordinary residence that defines luxury living in one of Cape Corals most sought after locations. This spectacular 5 bedroom + den 2 story Gulf Access property offers nearly 6,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025003112
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact Nadja Brunner
  4. (239) 542-8611
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5345 Nautilus Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$2,715,000.00 ($374.59 / sqft )

5345 Nautilus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned south of the Cape Coral Parkway Bridgewhere true sailboat access is increasingly rarethis riverfront estate offers a compelling blend of scale, location, and irreplaceable waterfront infras

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025026266
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Anthony Aires Gomes
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Avalon Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$2,699,900.00 ($535.80 / sqft )

5125 Avalon Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury pool home pre construction ready late 2027 (color palettes/finishes vary) * direct sailboat access * minutes to open water * one of sw cape's favorite neighborhoods * close to yacht club & bim

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5039 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016895
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Steve Koffman
  4. (239) 322-5680
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Colonade Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$2,799,900.00 ($555.65 / sqft )

5314 Colonade Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury pool home pre construction! This house is not started and the pictures are of similar completed homes * (color palettes/finishes vary) * direct sailboat access* minutes to open water * one of s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5039 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017941
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Steve Koffman
  4. (239) 322-5680
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 Skylark Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$2,795,000.00 ($786.66 / sqft )

5201 Skylark Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing intersecting canal views! Bimini canal luxury home with 240 feet of waterfront, deep water intersecting direct gulf access canals, and a premier boating location! Welcome to 5201 skylark ct, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019554
  2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
  3. Contact Christine Blasses
  4. (239) 542-5777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5327 Baypoint Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$2,999,000.00 ($724.22 / sqft )

5327 Baypoint Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. A remarkable expression of contemporary waterfront living, this brand new luxury residence offers the ultimate blend of modern sophistication, exceptional craftsmanship, and effort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021150
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Lauren Stock
  4. (239) 322-5680
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice