2040 Willow Hammock Circle 301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2040 Willow Hammock Circle 301
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0002 / -82.0295
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lake View Condoheritage Lake P
  • Building: Lake View Condoheritage Lake Park
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  • Contact: Debra Myers
  • 941-889-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor, offering added privacy, peaceful pond views, and no overhead noise. An elevator is just steps from the unit, making access easy and convenient. Inside, youll find new flooring, a new washer and dryer, and some updated lighting, adding a fresh touch to the home. Enjoy beautiful pond views from the lanai, living room, and primary bedroom, creating a relaxing setting to unwind. The community offers a variety of amenities, including a pool, pickleball and tennis courts, a fitness center, clubhouse and walking paths. Youll also appreciate the deeded covered parking. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, beaches, golf courses, downtown Punta Gorda, and schools, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, tranquility, and accessibility. Plus, it is not restricted to residents aged 55 and over.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LVH 002 000B 0301 LAKE VIEW CONDOMINIUM AT HERITAGE LAKE PARK PH 2 BLDG B UN 301 2865/1467 2882/2192 3175/1156 4687/250
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402317602027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$165,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this exceptional lake front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the community of lake view ii at heritage lake park nestled in a quiet section of punta gorda with spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503646
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 San Cristobal Avenue 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$184,900.00 ($144.57 / sqft )

1408 San Cristobal Avenue 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a wonderfully kept, Top floor 2BR/2BTH condo, with a Carport and Heated Pool, situated on the 7th hole of the Deep Creek Golf Club. The Open floor plan offers wonderful views to the 7th hole a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$159,300.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 722 More Like This

Seller incentives available move in ready & completely remodeled welcome to your florida sanctuary at 175 kings highway unit #722, a beautiful and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519323
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 San Cristobal Avenue 6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$184,999.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

1408 San Cristobal Avenue 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well appointed Fully Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,279 square feet of comfortable living space and is beautifully situated on the 7th green of the Deep Creek Golf Course. Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521142
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$164,900.00 ($131.92 / sqft )

1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful lake views and breathtaking sunsets await you in this perfect first floor condo located in Lakes Edge at Deep Creekone of the few newer and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522373
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Gina Flood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Saxony Circle 322, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$169,000.00 ($140.37 / sqft )

1335 Saxony Circle 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2nd floor, Light, bright 2/2 Condo with a carport. It has beautiful views overlooking the 15th hole of the Deep Creek Golf Course. Buena Vista Condominium Community is located in Deep Creek,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524322
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard G103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$164,900.00 ($191.97 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Deep Creek Gardens community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor lakefront condo is ready for you to begin your Florida lifestyle. Enjoy peaceful lake views from this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524644
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1295 Saxony Circle 2103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$190,000.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

1295 Saxony Circle 2103 More Like This

Bright, airy, and move in readywelcome to easy florida living in the desirable links edge golf course community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 1295 saxony cir #2103 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524736
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Willow Hammock Circle 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$179,900.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

2020 Willow Hammock Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal elegance with this beautifully updated, turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo, where beach inspired dcor and modern finishes create an effortless sense of relaxation. The light filled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143240
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 428, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$160,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 MONTHS OF HOA paid for by Seller ($4500 ) Buyer can use towards HOA or towards closing Costs. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath SECOND FLOOR END unit condo with SCENIC views is the perfect slice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676654
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice