33560 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3538554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33560 Castaway Loop
  • Viewed: 367
  • Price: $664,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3585
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 679
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1905 / -82.2703
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: River Lndg Ph 1a11a2
  • Provided by: US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Paula Quijano Cossio
  • 954-253-3989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller to contribute $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs. Beautiful two story home in the new private and gated luxury home community of Wesley Chapel, River Landing. The Bonaire open floor plan offers unmatched traditional charm and livability. The main living area downstairs combines the kitchen, dining and gathering room with a 2 story high ceiling for a cozy open air feel. This home offers 2,600 sqft of open living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, den/office, family room, bonus room that can be used for guests, playroom or whatever you desire and a two car garage. The den/office with French doors is located directly across from the main entrance and could serve as the perfect home office. This home offers a spacious gourmet kitchen with generous cabinet space, double door pantry, stainless steel appliances and a large island with eat in space at the kitchen sink. The large great room has sliding glass doors overlooking the covered lanai. The downstairs bedroom is located just off the great room and has its own full bathroom. Additional upstairs rooms include the loft/game room, 3 more bedrooms with walk in closets, bonus room connected to a bathroom, and 1 more full bathroom. This home is packed with additional upgrades completed after closing including outdoor kitchen with quartz countertop, mini fridge, sink, bbq and backsplash, epoxy garage floor paint, rain gutters, crown molding, living room wall with electric fireplace. vinyl fencing. River Landing is an amazing community with first class amenities. Solar panels and water softener are not included in the sale price. Perfect location with easy access to shopping, entertainment, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2612.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 216.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Mimi Rodeiro
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIVER LANDING PHASES 1A1 - 1A2 PB 84 PG 015 LOT 131
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-25-002.0-000.00-131.0
  • Views: 367
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32588 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$699,990.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

32588 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with tandem space in a gated community with NO CDD. Welcome to an elevated living experience in the prestigious Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884190
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464530
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469330
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$785,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

2368 High Tides Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This move in ready home is located in Wesley Chapel on a conservation homesite and was built by Taylor Morrison in 2022. At just three years old, the property offers the benefit of newer construction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472478
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$659,990.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30578 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$779,890.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

30578 Ceasar Park Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost new luxurious living space 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom & a dedicated office, this gem is located in the 24/7 secured exclusive gated community of the r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476006
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Enos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,490.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

2156 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480796
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$650,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

3326 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom plus office plus bonus room 3 car garage executive home in the gated community of winding ridge offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485507
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28907 Revaro Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$700,000.00 ($195.15 / sqft )

28907 Revaro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful Regent floor plan by WCI, built in 2017 and offering just under 2,900 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This stunning home features four spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496181
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice