1799 Nottingham Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1799 Nottingham Trail
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2046
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0069 / -82.0453
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Kings Gate Ph 8
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Christina Lavoie
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Kings Gate, a premier 55+, golf community in tropical Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte. Kings Gate offers an amenities center, a newly remodeled restaurant, golf, billiards, exercise rooms and group instruction, pool and spa. A full time Lifestyle Director, a full time Property Manager are on site. There is 24hr Gated Security. This villa is well appointed with ceramic tile flooring, bamboo flooring in the office and hurricane windows and doors, high ceilings and designer ceiling fans. The interior has been newly painted. The screened lanai overlooks the 10th fairway and has electronic hurricane shutters for full house protection in bad weather and security year round. The kitchen is impressive with granite countertops, ceramic tile "basketweave" backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a reverse osmosis system, a walk in pantry and extra cabinetry and storage. The primary suite has beautiful golf course views with a pond just beyond the fairway. There are large, his and hers walk in closets. The primary bath has double sinks and a large walk in shower. The living room is welcoming and bright with hurricane sliders to the lanai, high ceilings and a designer ceiling fan. The dining area is just off the kitchen with a rattan lighting fixture. The guest bedroom and bath are just down the hall. There is a laundry room with a door when guests arrive! The garage has a durable fleck epoxy floor. Kings Gate is located close to Charlotte Harbor, Historic Downtown Punta Gorda, Charlotte Harbor and many boating facilities. Come and explore the great Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 391.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/ Sarah Wood
  • Association Phone: 941-889-6613
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: KGG 008 0053 0013 KINGS GATE PHASE 8 BLOCK 53 LOT 13 ( 3990 SF) CD4546/450 3179301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402307461013
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23239 Stelling Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$399,900.00 ($119.52 / sqft )

23239 Stelling Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This expansive 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home sits on a generous .46 acre double lot in the desirable Port Charlotte, FL area. With a spacious 2400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504417
  2. Provided by GLOBAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES IN
  3. Contact Heather Gass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24504 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$378,600.00 ($143.95 / sqft )

24504 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the community's largest home (3/2 more than 2,000 sq ft) totally updated in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511710
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24036 Buckingham Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$339,000.00 ($142.62 / sqft )

24036 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live like royalty in this nicely updated venetian floor plan with extended and enclosed lanai in the gated golf course/active resort of kings gate, a 55+ community that is not in a flood zone and is i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513967
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23190 Van Buren Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$345,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

23190 Van Buren Avenue New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY! Discover the Majestic floorplan, part of our Value collection. This stunning home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515232
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Shields Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$375,986.00 ($149.56 / sqft )

1382 Shields Street New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! BRAND NEW HOME! Welcome to the Delray, where thoughtful design and modern living come together to create the perfect home for you and your family. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515370
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4069 River Bank Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$436,000.00 ($126.30 / sqft )

4069 River Bank Way More Like This

Room to Grow, Work, and Play in Over 2,500 Sq. Ft. of Versatile Living Space! Fresh energy fills this beautiful home from the moment you step through the front door. The bright, open layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Laishley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24412 Lakeview Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$365,000.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

24412 Lakeview Place More Like This

!!! MOTIVATED !!! Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in the Gated Community of Suncoast Lakes Estates. Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is located in a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1644 Palace Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$379,000.00 ($151.12 / sqft )

1644 Palace Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW you're going to love the ZEN patio in this AWESOME ASHTON (with $5,000 painting allowance) floor plan in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable Kings Gate, a 55+ community that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518293
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24703 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$399,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

24703 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Awesome updated bristol ii home with massive enclosed and under air lanai and serene view of water and 15th hole in the gated/golf course active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520427
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Yorktown Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$345,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

1955 Yorktown Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the shire of Yorktown Trail and a 2012 built Bristol II model with enormous lanai and great view in the gated golf course/active resort of Kings Gate, a 55+ community that is NOT in a flood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522612
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice