4020 Headsail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5092142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4020 Headsail Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 468
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2355 / -82.7477
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Flor A Mar
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maria Rodriguez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Located in the highly desirable coastal community of Gulf Harbors with optional HOA and private beach access, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an additional bonus room presents an excellent opportunity to complete to your taste and build equity. Major systems were updated in 2025, including a new roof (July 2025), new A/C system (August 2025), new water heater (August 2025), and updated electrical system (August 2025). The property is partially renovated and still requires completion of interior finishes such as drywall, flooring, kitchen, cabinetry, fixtures, and final touchesmaking it ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize. Additionally, the home includes approved plans for an approximately 460 sq ft expansion, allowing conversion into a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence (approximately 1,770 sq ft), significantly enhancing future value. A prime opportunity to live near the water with access to canals, boating, fishing, and the coastal lifestyle in one of the most attractive areas of New Port Richey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Harbors Civic Association / Secretary
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0596
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: FLOR-A-MAR SECTION C-5 PB 7 PG 38 SLY 25 FT OF LOT 21 & NWLY 45 FT OF LOT 22 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-26-15-0070-01100-0210
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7309 Washington Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$255,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

7309 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location!! Just 1 mile north of downtown historic and active New Port Richey and just a few blocks from the Cotee River walkway where you can take your walks. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687712
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7252 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$265,000.00 ($170.86 / sqft )

7252 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Grandview Park Estates! This property has undergone a stunning transformation, showcasing a full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144399
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juan Corpes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$245,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

4025 Grayton Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, thoughtfully updated and move in ready! Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, this home showcases brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386594
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$230,000.00 ($107.58 / sqft )

3730 Sail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming & Character Filled 3 Bedroom Home with Beautiful Outdoor Spaces! Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, offering a perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872950
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Amy Knightley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Astor Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

7122 Astor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant Price Adjustment on this newly remodeled house in the City, within blocks of downtown? Check this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home completely remodeled from the Roof to the Laminate Flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joyce Ratliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Colonial Hills Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

3645 Colonial Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home tucked into a quiet, centrally located neighborhood close to some of the areas most popular dining, shopping, and entertainment destina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882841
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$259,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

4438 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat, perfectly situated on a corner lot with no HOA fees. This turnkey residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Green Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,000.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

7037 Green Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to 7037 Green Street, a beautifully updated home located on a spacious corner lot just one mile from vibrant downtown New P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($116.64 / sqft )

4150 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home on a corner lot in Beacon Square. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an adjoining bathroom. Freshly painted interior. Spacious floorplan features living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883705
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice