208 Desota Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5103764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 208 Desota Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9204 / -81.9475
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  • Contact: Christy Lupien
  • 352-243-7374
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key and fully furnished, this charming Monterey Model is move in ready and ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Villages, Florida. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroomswith the added flexibility of a Murphy bedthis home offers a perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and style. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC system (2024), new roof (2025), and new hot water heater (2025). Inside, the open and inviting floor plan showcases vaulted ceilings, engineered wood and tile flooring, and a solar tube that fills the home with natural light. This bright, cheerful kitchen is equipped with Corian countertops, ample cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar, along with a dedicated dining area ideal for hosting family and friends. The enclosed private lanai offers a tranquil space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The spacious primary suite features dual walk in closets, a double vanity, and a private ensuite bath designed for comfort and convenience. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with pedestal washer and dryer, built in storage, and a golf cartperfect for embracing The Villages active lifestyle. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this home is a rare opportunity to enjoy relaxed, resort style living in a peaceful setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 19 LOT 5889 PB 33 PGS 5-7 ORB 2424 PG 485
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0030-000-58890
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5203 Grove Manor, Lady Lake, FL 32159
$420,000.00 ($147.84 / sqft )

5203 Grove Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grove at Harbor Hills, a gated, non age restricted, golf cart friendly enclave within 10 miles of The Villages. This three bedroom, two bath residence with an additional den offers 1,97

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222682
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39914 Sunbeam Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$399,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

39914 Sunbeam Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Home in Gated Harbor Hills Golf Community NEW ROOF 2026! Discover this beautifully maintained home on a quiet street in Harbor Hills C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718550
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Heather A Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39644 Harbor Hills Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$419,000.00 ($118.43 / sqft )

39644 Harbor Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA, with office, on an oversized .64 acre lot with a peaceful pond view. Major updates: ROOF 2025, A/C 2023, brand new water heater and water softener. Features a bonus golf cart garage, large sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719222
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aaron Zmek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Palo Alto Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$429,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

1936 Palo Alto Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOLF FRONT | NO BOND | VILLAGE OF PALO ALTO Wake up to peaceful golf course views and end your day with sunset skies over the 9th hole of Tierra Del Solthis is the kind of lifestyle The Villages wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723138
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amber Nardino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$364,900.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

451 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Modern, open, and effortlessly livable, the Cypress offers a fresh take on Florida living. This beautifully designed single story home brings clean architectural lines a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099911
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Loma Paseo Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$379,000.00 ($149.45 / sqft )

511 Loma Paseo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 designer la costa with bonus room, library, and wonderful, private enclosed lanai conveniently located in the quaint village of la reynalda! Quick close available! Just minutes to both s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Chula Vista Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$433,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

511 Chula Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on market after seasonal rental now available for immediate occupancy appealing & move in ready golf front designer home in the highly sought after village of mira mesa, located in the area kn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104226
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Joy Farenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$424,900.00 ($177.19 / sqft )

438 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Model home, move in ready, loaded with upgrades! This captivating single story Cypress home presents a fresh, modern aesthetic and an effortlessly livable open layout. Its clean architectural lines an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105094
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Meadow View Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$399,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

1409 Meadow View Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful family neighborhood golf course community in the lakes of lady lake! Whole house solar system (balance paid at closing)! Roof 2025! Hvac 2025! Golf front on the 7th fairway 3/2 concrete bloc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105148
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$389,990.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

454 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105180
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice