3201 Sonesta Court A, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5105573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3201 Sonesta Court A
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $319,500
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1503
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5107 / -81.6934
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Heritage Hills Ph 02
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Natthan Birkett
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walking Distance to the Clubhouse! *New Roof Completed March 2026* This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa sits on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, offering extra privacy and peaceful views. Start your day or unwind in the evening on the lanai while enjoying unobstructed south facing lanai with views of west facing sunsets. Perfect for year round enjoyment. Inside, the home feels fresh and inviting with new paint and engineered hardwood floors throughout the main living area. The primary suite features a walk in closet and a glass enclosed shower. The open living and dining areas flow nicely and are perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen includes wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. A flexible bonus room makes a great home office, den, or hobby space. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, Spectrum cable, and scheduled paintingmaking for an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. (New Roof Scheduled for 2026 HOA) Heritage Hills offers fantastic amenities like a heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, basketball, and a putting green. The clubhouse includes a fitness center, golf simulator, craft and card rooms, a library, and plenty of clubs and activities. Located close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf, and major highways, this villa is a great find in the heart of Clermont.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1503.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 2 PB 63 PG 1-7 LOT 14A ORB 4050 PG 352
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0101-000-014A0
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Chapelle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$360,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

11729 Chapelle Court Reduced More Like This

Bright and inviting home with with a functional floor plan and comfortable living spaces. Vinyl flooring flows throughout the interior, complementing the neutral color palette. The kitchen offers plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523333
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,900.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

3684 Eversholt Street Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction !!! Popular Kent model in the active 55+ adult, gated golf community of Kings Ridge. The beautiful leaded glass door as you enter allows light to flow into the foyer. New mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095074
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 883 10th Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$369,000.00 ($223.77 / sqft )

883 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Location is Everything Rare Opportunity in Historic Downtown Clermont! NO HOA! Attention Entrepreneurs Dont miss your chance to own a piece of Clermonts most sought after downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Darlene Fritzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4246 Newland Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,900.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

4246 Newland Street Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction of $10,000. One or more pictures are virtually staged. Home is a St Andrews model located on a corner lot. A paver brick driveway and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103919
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 New Castle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

2535 New Castle Court Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Price Reduced by $20,000!!!! Fantastic view off the back of this St Clair model located in a small cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105216
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Rollingbrook Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$307,000.00 ($175.63 / sqft )

3554 Rollingbrook Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this Crown model Home located in the sought after Kings Ridge a 55+ neighborhood. Located with a AMAZING view to enjoy and entertain with the sun setting in the background. Welcome your g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106948
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$355,000.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

4207 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This st. Ives floor plan with screened in landscaped courtyard located in kings ridge a 55+ community is the perfect place to entertain gusts, family or relax in the amazing courtyard. Welcome guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice