38901 Ella Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38901 Ella Drive
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9147 / -81.8594
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Griffin View Estates
  • Provided by: TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Noel Lawrence
  • 352-446-4918
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This unique home location in Lady Lake sits on a double lot with total privacy and access to a canal leading to Lake Griffin via the shared ownership boat slip. Located in a small community adjacent to Lake Griffin, you can enjoy the beauty of nature and fishing all year. This home is well maintained and updated by its current owner, this home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2 car garage and a playhouse. The kitchen features wood cabinets with lots of storage space. The living room features a beautiful privacy wall with fireplace that is conveniently positioned to access the entire living area. The dining room gives access to the rear patio that hosts a built pergola. Septic recently pumped and serviced, well pump recently serviced and roof installed 2025. Schedule your appointment today this will not last. "PLEASE NOTE THE BROWN AND THE WHITE STORAGE UNITS DO NOT CONVEY" "HUGE PRICE REDUCTION" s
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRIFFIN VIEW ESTATES LOT 5 1/10 INT IN LOTS 1-A TO 6-A INCL LOT 6 1/10 INT IN LOTS 1-A TO 8-A INCL P
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-18-24-0300-000-00500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372014
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372015
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 898 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$395,990.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

898 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield showcases striking curb appeal with stone exterior accents, architectural shingles, and a paver driveway that set the tone for modern Florida living. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373175
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Sunshower, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$382,764.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

787 Sunshower Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377582
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$368,990.00 ($112.67 / sqft )

423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Hammock Oaks in Lady Lake, Florida! Featuring a collection of single family homes located directly east of The Villages. Only 2 miles from everything Lake Sum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884445
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$372,484.00 ($120.04 / sqft )

799 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be best used to fit your family's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484366
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice