1667 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110244 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1667 Delightful Drive
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3104
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2487 / -81.6547
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 1
  • Provided by: OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Janel Green
  • 352-243-6784
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this immaculate 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable belle haven community of davenport. Built in 2023, this nearly new, move in ready rental offers an open concept layout with a bright living area and a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large island. The first floor includes a bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for visitors or multi generational living. Upstairs features four additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with dual sinks, a walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bath. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai overlooking the private backyard. Residents of belle haven have access to a resort style pool, playground, and clubhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways including i 4 and hwy 27, and just minutes from disney attractions. ***rent includes lawn maintenance, internet, and spectrum tv. Washer and dryer included. *** (furnishings optional)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2504.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Belle Haven Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-000410
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 235
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1039 Splash Shot Place 1039, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1039 Splash Shot Place 1039 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the opportunity to live in one of the best vacation community in town, make your life part of this resort style, this property is fully furnished and decorated where you are going to feel very co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132363
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 468 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

468 Pinewood Drive More Like This

This great rental makes an easy commute! Call for details.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148719
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1200 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY, FULLY FURNISHED." This home features an open floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bath, 2 Master Bedrooms, Large and spacious kitchen with 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Angli Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,925.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1386 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***NEWLY RENOVATED JULY 2024*** New Flooring throughout, All New Windows, Completely Repainted including Freshly Painted Garage Floor Shows like a New Home!! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099835
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,100.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

192 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We proudly present this exceptional property recently added to our rental catalog, which stands out for its sophistication and functionality. With four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,896.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5104209
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

175 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home! It is all you have been looking for. Do not miss this opportunity to live in this light and bright, stylish, contemporary home here in Villa Domani, a boutique resort with only 63 e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Bigoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

136 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Comfort & Convenience in Davenport, Florida! Discover your ideal living space in this charming Davenport residence, perfectly situated in a prime location that combines everyday ease

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Cypress Pointe Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,800.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

112 Cypress Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental property (minimum 7 month lease), perfect for those living in colder climates who want to enjoy the Florida sunshine for an extended stay. This beautiful two level, 2,609 sq ft home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 11417 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139352
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

900 Pebble Beach Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation retreat nestled in the heart of the sought after Champions Gate community. Perfectly designed, this beautiful townhome offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139727
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1184 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1184 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished townhouse available for immediate move in! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers an open floor plan with modern finishes and ample natural light. Located in a gated resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141406
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice