16012 Horizon Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16012 Horizon Court
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3376
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5336 / -81.6898
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Johns Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  • Contact: Lisa Lugo Manns
  • 352-241-6363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL. DO NOT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. The community is a short distance from the St Johns Lake Boat Ramp. You are 5 minutes from the Turnpike and all shopping. Welcome to this stunning two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in one of Clermonts most desirable communitiesJohns Lake Estates. This beautifully maintained property sits on a large lot with generous space between neighbors, offering both privacy and comfort. The home showcases lush, well manicured landscaping in the front and even provides room for RV parkingan incredible bonus. Step inside to an inviting layout where the living room seamlessly flows into the kitchen, creating the perfect space for entertaining. From here, youll enjoy direct access to the backyard oasis. The kitchen is equipped with elegant marble countertops, wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. The first floor also features a convenient laundry closet and durable tile flooring throughout the kitchen and bathrooms, while the living areas and second floor are finished with plush carpeting for added comfort. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a luxurious en suite bathroom that includes dual sinks, a separate soaking tub, and a walk in shower. Step outside to your private backyard paradisecomplete with a fully fenced yard for added privacy, a screened in, in ground pool, and ample space for entertaining. The outdoor area also includes a BBQ grill and dedicated planting space, making it perfect for gatherings and enjoying Florida living year round. Major updates include: Roof (2024) AC Unit (2024) Water Heater (2016) This home truly offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and lifestyle in a prime Clermont location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Epoxy
  • Living Area: 2392.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Association Phone: 4012284181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: JOHNS LAKE ESTATES PHASE TWO SUB LOT 41 PB 45 PGS 89-90 ORB 2138 PG 1707
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-26-0905-000-04100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

13724 Calle De Ora Court More Like This

Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405060
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on an elevated homesite with beautiful views overlooking Hammock Ridge Rd, this spacious Clermont home offers an incredible amount of living space, a functional layout, and a location that is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice