453 Desoto Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110538 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 453 Desoto Street
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.554 / -81.7624
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: 10529
  • Provided by: ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Karin Arellano
  • 352-241-0004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CUSTOM upstairs duplex features two OVER SIZED bedrooms and two full baths plus LARGE INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM! This home has been recently completely remodeled with new paint, new flooring, new cabinets and new bathrooms! The great room is OVER SIZED and tile in all the main living areas and carpet only in the bedrooms. NEW stainless steel appliances and GRANITE in the KITCHEN this home has it all! ENJOY the views of CRYSTAL LAKE from many rooms. One car garage with door opener remote too! Close to restaurants, schools and shopping not to mention the Clermont Waterfront Park and all the downtown activities just blocks away! Come see this custom home TODAY! Rent includes pest control and lawn care. Weeks and Months Available
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1421.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arellano Realty & Investments, LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-25-0100-047-001.02
  • View: Water
  • Views: 200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 198 Magnolia Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,975.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

198 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/1.5 in downtown Clermont. New carpet and fresh paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110638
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10301 Us Highway 27  17, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,775.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

10301 Us Highway 27 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming A frame house with 2 bedrooms / 2 baths in gated Vacation Village. Renovated kitchen. The second bedroom is located in the loft. Enjoy all the amenities that Vacation Village offers, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102699
  2. Provided by TERZA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nathalie Visscher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1048 Princeton Drive More Like This

Now available in the heart of Clermont! Welcome to 1048 Princeton Drive, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108771
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Scott Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1053 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Clermont Prime Location Near Downtown! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Clermontjust minutes from vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110805
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10748 Siena Dr, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10748 Siena Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly remodeled (2022) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in lake crescent pine estates in clermont, fl. This beautiful property features modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110884
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3559 Capland Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Highly desirable 55+ Sussex community in Kings Ridge. Brand new A/C system 2024. It has a back covered enclosed patio. When you walk in the home you have a Living and Dining room combo with a sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111961
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace A2, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,829.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318185
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Hunt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,195.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

254 Hunt Street More Like This

Step into this bright and spacious home featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, charming arched doorways, and an open concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388615
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Ginnie England
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Wolf Creek Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

771 Wolf Creek Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Gated 55+ Community of Summit Greens. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout with fresh interior paint, spacious primary suite featuring a walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392907
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Ramesar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14406 Greater Hills Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

14406 Greater Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated home in a prime location! This move in ready property features a fully remodeled kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397225
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Mariela Miliani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice