1703 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1703 Cadence Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $584,990
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6013 / -81.7101
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Hills Of Minneola
  • Elementary School: Minneola Horizon Academy K
  • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the Hills of Minneola in the highly desirable one story Anna Maria, perfectly situated on a quiet location. This beautifully appointed home features a gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and upgraded cabinetryideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed single level layout provides open, airy living spaces filled with natural light. An upgraded porch elevation enhances curb appeal and creates an inviting outdoor space to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Located in the master planned Hills of Minneola community, residents enjoy resort style amenities, scenic views, and convenient access to shopping, dining, Turnpike access, AdventHealth, and the new Minneola Horizon Academy K8. A rare opportunity to own a private, upgraded one story home in an exceptional location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ANNA MARIA
  • Builder Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2235.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 3 PB 81 PG 27-32 LOT 1108 ORB 6268 PG 334
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0020-000-01108
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$605,000.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

11210 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Gatewood Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$634,995.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

1244 Gatewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INCENTIVE ALERT!! Seller will contribute $2,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this stunning custom pool home built in 2016 and perfectly situated with no rear neighbors in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352617
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Margarete Grespan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$664,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

2290 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyer's closing costs and/or rate buy down. Discover the perfect blend of scenic beauty and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355894
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$700,000.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Practically new construction without the new construction price! Dreamfinders most desirable floor plans the AVALON BONUS model is now available! This stunning model showcases 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366665
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368066
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice