295 Harbor Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 295 Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1192 / -82.765
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Harbor Ridge
  • Provided by: LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matt Buttner
  • 352-385-7636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy maintenance free living in the beautiful community of Harbor Ridge. This is a MUST SEE true end unit with lots of privacy. It has the feel of your own private home oasis with a side yard and back patio. Entering the home the room opens to a spacious floor plan with 10 ft. ceilings making it open and airy. The home has plantation shutters throughout including the 12 foot wall of triple sliding doors which pocket back creating an extra wide opening for a view and access to the screened lanai and patio. The home features many upgrades, including hardwood floors, quartz countertops, and a walk in pantry. The eat in kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, new large one bowl sink and new stylish black faucet. The first floor also offers a half bath powder room. The second floor features an oversized master bedroom with private bath, dual vanities and a large walk in closet. There are two additional large bedrooms on the second floor with spacious closets and private bath. The laundry is conveniently located on the second floor. The spacious two car garage has two extra large storage racks with plenty of room to hold all your beach chairs and other necessities for your outdoor activities. With a new HVAC system installed in March 2026 you will have piece of mind for the summer months ahead. Harbor Ridge offers low maintenance fees of $420 per month. Fees include landscaping, roof maintenance and replacement, water, sewer, high speed internet and premium cable, exterior painting, trash, recycling and a community pool with a cabana. No flood insurance is required. This quiet community is conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, parks, beaches and the Pinellas Trail. You can hop on the Jolly Trolly next to the main entrance and ride south to Clearwater or north to the Sponge Docks. Dont miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Ameritech
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR RIDGE PHASE II OF PALM HARBOR LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-15-36303-000-0010
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4594 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$386,990.00 ($224.47 / sqft )

4594 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This thoughtfully designed community combines modern living with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$382,990.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

4610 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692482
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Harbor Springs Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$425,000.00 ($230.98 / sqft )

483 Harbor Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, original owner townhome built in 2016 located in the desirable Harbor Springs of Palm Harbor an intimate community of just 32 residences. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432595
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3494 Primrose Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$375,000.00 ($164.33 / sqft )

3494 Primrose Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Huge Price Reduction on this Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in Gated Ashley Downs Palm Harbor Living at Its Best! Located in the desirable gated community of Ashley Downs, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440377
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Pamela Cohn PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Old Mill Pond Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$449,500.00 ($209.46 / sqft )

1004 Old Mill Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome awaits you in the serene settings of the Glen Eagles Community. The double door entry welcomes you into this unique custom townhome with vaulted ceilings and hardwoods floors t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cecilia Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Oak Forest Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$469,555.00 ($182.07 / sqft )

2175 Oak Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price!! Tucked within the private, gated community of gleneagles in palm harbor, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath villa style townhome offers low maintenance living with a charming small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488436
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Denise Dorris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Harbor Springs Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$399,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

450 Harbor Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome tucked inside the gated Harbor Springs community in the heart of Palm Harbor. Built in 2017 and impeccably maintained, this bright, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507058
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jennifer McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice