3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4610253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3702 54th Drive W 102
  • Viewed: 333
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 732
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4436 / -82.5988
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Bollettieri Resort Villas Vi
  • Building: Bollettieri Resort Villas Vi
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE
  • Contact: Kenia Rivas
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa available for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of IMG Academy. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, wooden flooring throughout and ceramic tile in the main entryway and kitchen. Ceiling fans are installed for your comfort, and there is a two car parking space available. The property is surrounded by stunning native Florida tropical plants that are beautifully landscaped. The villa is located just a short drive away from Downtown Bradenton, which offers a wide range of restaurants and theaters. The pristine beaches are only a few minutes away, making this property an unparalleled choice for those who love the outdoors. Don't miss the chance to make this truly unique villa in your very own fantastic location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1215.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LINDA VOGT
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 BLDG Q BOLLETTIERI RESORT VILLAS VI A CONDO PI#61454.3510/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6145435109
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 333
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$480,000.00 ($333.57 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only Furnished, THREE Bedroom, UPSTAIRS END unit villa in gated Bollettieri Resort Villas/IMG.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684491
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$449,000.00 ($369.55 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa inside gated Bollettieri Villas/IMG Academy. Two covered carport parking spaces. 2015 HVAC and hot water heater, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644326
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 127, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$550,000.00 ($311.09 / sqft )

3440 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

view our famous Florida Sunsets. Why rent when you can own ... ASK ABOUT YOUR OWN PERSONAL VIEWING 3/2 First Floor Condo Located on Sarasota Bay Priced to Sell, nicely updated and ready to move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660592
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$479,000.00 ($394.24 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 202 More Like This

NOTHING COMES CLOSE to the extensive gorgeous renovation this villa underwent in 2023! New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, wood cabinets with soft close drawers, upgraded stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$435,000.00 ($390.49 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of the IMG Academy area. This fully furnished villa offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673951
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$465,000.00 ($382.72 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished 2BR/2BA + Office Top Floor Villa at Bollettieri Villas, IMG Academy Bright and inviting, this top floor villa boasts vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a versatile offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679105
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Azure Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($327.14 / sqft )

9527 Azure Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front condo in the gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbour, just minutes from the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. This bright and spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679796
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Tidy Island Boulevard 120, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$469,000.00 ($221.12 / sqft )

120 Tidy Island Boulevard 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the private, gated island community of Tidy Island, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence offers a peaceful blend of waterfront views and natural surroundings. Large windows fill the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686466
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Anna Chesanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9604 Cortez Road W 436, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

9604 Cortez Road W 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the transformed Waterway Condominiums, where cheerful coastal living meets thoughtful design and effortless boating access. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom turnkey end unit has been extensively

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687846
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shandra Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3863 Catalina Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$449,900.00 ($401.70 / sqft )

3863 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular FULL BAY VIEWS from this picture perfect 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,160 square feet of bright, open living space. The 75 foot dock, built in 2022, is a standout feature,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688016
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice