4536 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4636447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4536 1st Avenue N
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Bldg sqft: 1261
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 480
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7716 / -82.6951
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Inter Bay
  • Elementary School: Mount Vernon
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: INVESTY REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Amy Stanley
  • 305-204-6279
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated & new roof**no flood zone**renovated craftsman home in central oak park plus a detached additional dwelling unit with separate entrance**perfectly located between st pete beach & downtown st pete*10 minutes to gulf & st pete pier/bay*this home features the main house plus an adu detached garage zoned for accessory dwelling unit*over 1200 sqft*enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or the tranquility of the rear florida room*the backyard is fully fenced with 2 patios & attractive lanai*interior details include designer tile fully appointed kitchen beautiful flooring recessed lighting ceiling fans*front & rear entry with driveway & multiple car parking*new roof*4 point inspection completed*fully furnished negotiable*no hoa*no damage/water from 2023/2024 hurricanes*zoned crt 1 which allows multifamily, office, mixed use**spacious fenced backyard with rear entrance alley, parking lot and rear gate entry*endless possibilities for additional income potential for rental unit, gym, home office, guest house or studio*oversized lot for future expansion*20 minutes to tampa international airport*enjoy the luxury lifestyle of saint petersburg art dining beaches downtown parks shopping entertainment*also available for rent $3900****prime redevelopment up to 7 units possible in this central corridor crt 1 activity center zoning district duplex,townhomes,apartments,mixed use*****
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1261.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mount Vernon Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street, On Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: INTER BAY BLK 24, W 27FT OF LOT 12 & E 27FT OF LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-43108-024-0120
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$462,000.00 ($258.68 / sqft )

2626 15th Avenue N More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4 piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353523
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 36th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$470,500.00 ($196.53 / sqft )

3147 36th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this St Petersburg home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396407
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

3328 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Kenwood Kutie! Remodeled 2/2. This delightfully perfect home blends historic charm with modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a fen/office/exercise room with a sink and 2 1/2 baths, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455862
  2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3964 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$580,000.00 ($234.06 / sqft )

3964 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in the desirable Harshaw subdivision of North St Pete, this remodeled block home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath in the main house plus a Studio room and an In law Suite for a total of 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470340
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$519,000.00 ($283.76 / sqft )

2800 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price adjusted for quick sale! Rare investment opportunity with dual living spaces both home & adu fully updated! Welcome to an exceptional property that blends flexibility, functionality, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$503,000.00 ($234.17 / sqft )

4075 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in St. Petersburg featuring a separate efficiency unit with excellent income potential. Ideal for investors or homeowners seeking additional private space. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497767
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joandry Ferras Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice