5707 45th Street E 90, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4638724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5707 45th Street E 90
  • Viewed: 270
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 462
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4374 / -82.4973
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Gold Tree Coop
  • Provided by: MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Pat Reid-Bachert
  • 941-914-2460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home is a Turn Key furnished 2 Bedroom & 2 full Baths, located in Beautiful Gold Tree Co op. There is room to roam in this beautiful home with an 11X10 enclosed lanai/bonus room plus a 12X12 outdoor screen room providing you great areas to sit and relax or entertain your guests. It is a well maintained home with A/C/Heat replaced in May 2024, & brand new roof April 2025 along with the microwave. HOA fees include cable, internet, weekly lawn mowing, (including sprinkler system using reclaimed water from Gold Tree's pond), sewer trash & water. Gold Tree has lots of activities, a monthly newsletter with Calendar of Events, clubhouse, heated pool, on site management, library, shuffleboard, tennis & pickleball courts, bocce ball and neighborly neighbors already in place. It is a gated community located near shopping, eateries, banking, hospitals, UTC Mall, Benderson Park, Riverwalk and best of all the wonderful beaches always listed among top beaches in the U.S. Bring your boat, RV or trailer they have a storage yard for your convenience. Association says 55+, rentals allowed and your pets are welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1134.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rene Crewell
  • Association Phone: 9417561875
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 90 GOLD TREE CO-OP, INC, A RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE PI#17356.0500/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1735605009
  • Unit Number: 90
  • Views: 270
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 49th A Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$195,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

408 49th A Avenue E Adult Community More Like This

Remodel two bedroom two bath, nice corner lot, eat in kitchen, living room, dining room combo, large walk in closet, newly painted, land owner, water, sewer, trash, cable and internet included in HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315269
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 109, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$174,000.00 ($86.40 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great home, Great Complex...Great price! Put your touches on this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home that just had a brand new 3 layer TPO roof; covering the carport and lanai in addition to main roof a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643196
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 174, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$174,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful home.....Beautiful Community....Great Neighbors already in place. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is an open concept, light and bright throughout. Stainless appliances, inside laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667551
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Ave E  D14, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$184,750.00 ($95.04 / sqft )

5316 53rd Ave E D14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Your new home has been immaculately maintained with many newer major improvements! This home has a replaced Carport in 2025 that could fits vehicles, along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670385
  2. Provided by FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Beth M Hocking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 301, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$180,000.00 ($76.34 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates and the highly desirable 301 J, where tranquil water views and Floridas coastal breezes greet you from the moment you arrive. This spacious two bedroom, two bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 193, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$199,000.00 ($81.76 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 193 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Light, Bright & Such a Delight! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath beautifully furnished home has many upgrades you can see throughout from kitchen, bathrooms, flooring and more. The seller has been part o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675096
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 271, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$199,000.00 ($102.68 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 271 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is room to roam in this lovely 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath home! Nice layout walking into this 11X09 foyer that leads to the living room. From the living room you have a kitchen...Dining area. Ther

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675257
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E M15, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E M15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move into 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished mobile home in a very nice park. Attractive laminate flooring through out for easy care. Open floor plan for the living room, dining room and kitchen. Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676840
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 18, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($85.28 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT TO: $175,000 Dont miss this beauty! This spacious 1,388 sq. ft. home was beautifully remodeled in 2019 and is located in an active 55+ community with NO LOT RENT. The chefs dream kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677501
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 281, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$177,900.00 ($105.89 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 281 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Light and Bright 2/Bed, 2 Bath home in the beautiful Gold Tree community. Living Room, Kitchen and Dinette are an open floor plan. This home offers inside washer & dryer, master bedroom with ensuite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679582
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice