5707 45th Street E 193, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5707 45th Street E 193
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4374 / -82.4973
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Gold Tree Coop
  • Provided by: MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Pat Reid-Bachert
  • 941-914-2460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light, Bright & Such a Delight! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath beautifully furnished home has many upgrades you can see throughout from kitchen, bathrooms, flooring and more. The seller has been part of the Gold Tree Family since the beginning and lovingly taken care of this home. Besides the main home there is an enclosed Florida room, screened lanai, back patio, and storage room in the lanai. The park has so many things to offer and every month it is listed on the Calendar of Events in the newsletter or posted outside the clubhouse. Join in on shuffleboard, bocce ball, pool time exercises, luncheons, brunches, coffee time, pickle ball, dances, holiday parties, potlucks and more. There is a storage yard in Gold Tree for your RVs, Boats, Trailers etc. It is a gated community with gated closed from 6pm to 6am. The complex is located near UTC Mall, Benderson Par, shoppes, eateries, banks hospitals, Riverwalk and best of all the beautiful beaches always rated among tops in the U.S. Association says 55+, rentals okay and your pets welcome. Welcome Home to Gold Tree!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1472.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rene Crewell
  • Association Phone: (941)756-1875
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 193 GOLD TREE CO-OP, INC, A RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE PI#17356.1015/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1735610159
  • Unit Number: 193
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 49th A Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$195,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

408 49th A Avenue E Adult Community More Like This

Remodel two bedroom two bath, nice corner lot, eat in kitchen, living room, dining room combo, large walk in closet, newly painted, land owner, water, sewer, trash, cable and internet included in HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315269
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 90, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$189,000.00 ($93.66 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is a Turn Key furnished 2 Bedroom & 2 full Baths, located in Beautiful Gold Tree Co op. There is room to roam in this beautiful home with an 11X10 enclosed lanai/bonus room plus a 12X12 outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638724
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Ave E  D14, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$184,750.00 ($95.04 / sqft )

5316 53rd Ave E D14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Your new home has been immaculately maintained with many newer major improvements! This home has a replaced Carport in 2025 that could fits vehicles, along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670385
  2. Provided by FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Beth M Hocking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 301, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$180,000.00 ($76.34 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates and the highly desirable 301 J, where tranquil water views and Floridas coastal breezes greet you from the moment you arrive. This spacious two bedroom, two bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 271, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$199,000.00 ($102.68 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 271 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is room to roam in this lovely 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath home! Nice layout walking into this 11X09 foyer that leads to the living room. From the living room you have a kitchen...Dining area. Ther

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675257
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E A23, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E A23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof (2025), AC (2025), IMPACT WINDOWS, GARAGE & Workshop, carport, Inside Laundry Room. No flood insurance required (Zone X). This 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688602
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Troy Kemna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 190, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$214,900.00 ($44.77 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 190 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home in a Gated 55+ Community Gold Tree Co op Welcome to 5707 45th Street E, Unit #190, Bradenton, FL, a beautifully updated and spacious home located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281874
  2. Provided by AROA REAL ESTATE NEAR ME INC
  3. Contact Robert Morillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 51st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

204 51st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a peaceful, all ages neighborhood in Bradenton, where tranquil water views create a relaxing everyday backdrop. Inside, the layout feels c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478850
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice