5920 Midnight Pass Road 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4649118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5920 Midnight Pass Road 406
  • Viewed: 413
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $974
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1334
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 390
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.262 / -82.5438
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Surf Racquet
  • Building: Sarasota Surf Racquet
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Greg Hudson
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TOWER RESIDENCE IN SARASOTA SURF AND RACQUET CLUB. 2BR/2BA in a Gulf & Beach Front Community Resort Style Amenities Proven Vacation Rental Move In Ready Enjoy the island lifestyle in one of Siesta Keys most desirable beach front communities, located directly on Crescent Beach, the powdery white sand shoreline that makes Siesta Key world famous. This beautifully appointed 4th floor residence in the sought after Tower Building offers convenient access to the pool and beach, making it a favorite for owners and vacation guests alike. Expansive windows invite natural light and offer a Gulf view, creating a bright and inviting coastal retreat. Interior highlights include: Luxury vinyl plank (LVT) flooring throughout; Granite kitchen countertops; Split bedroom floor plan for added privacy; Open living and dining areas designed for relaxed beach living. Residents and guests enjoy private access to Siesta Keys Crescent Beach along with exceptional on site amenities: Two heated swimming pools; Beachside & poolside BBQ grills; Fully equipped fitness center; Four pickleball courts; Three tennis courts (including two Har Tru clay courts the only resort clay courts on Siesta Key); On site rentals for cabanas, tents, umbrellas & beach equipment. With a three night minimum rental policy and professional on site rental management, this condo offers exceptional opportunity in one of Siesta Keys most recognized beachfront communities. Ideal as a personal beach retreat, full time residence or a high demand vacation rental. Offered fully furnished, ready for immediate enjoyment, this residence delivers the Siesta Key lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1334.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlin Strouse, GM for Sarasota Surf and Racquet
  • Association Phone: 941-349-2200x227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 406 SARASOTA SURF & RACQUET CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0105138132
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 413
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,175,000.00 ($507.56 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed white quartz countertops and freshly painted cabinets make the kitchen bright and cheery in this expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. With breathtaking bay views, the interior boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4616567
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Beach Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,249,000.00 ($793.52 / sqft )

420 Beach Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found on Siesta Key! Wake up to Gulf breezes and end each day with a sunset over the water from this direct beachfront condo at Siesta Gulf View. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631493
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($271.56 / sqft )

3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

A $100,000 price improvement! A unique opportunity to renovate and create your dream coastal retreat in one of Siesta Keys sought after gated enclaves, Hamilton Club, an exclusive boating community on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656944
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,199,000.00 ($440.16 / sqft )

1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401 More Like This

Huge Price Reduction!!! Fourth floor end unit offering breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway, featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full ensuite baths. Newly installed luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658380
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethel Lovelace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,250,000.00 ($1,053.07 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! The lowest priced 2 bedroom residence at Beach Terrace in over 8 yearsthis is the opportunity of the decade! Welcome to one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663880
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,285,000.00 ($782.58 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Siesta Key Sanctuary. Step into paradise with this turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Casarina complex, offering 200 feet of private beach access on the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,295,000.00 ($1,008.57 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Experience the ultimate in Siesta Key beachfront living. Directly on world renowned Siesta Beach, rated #1 in the U.S. and #4 worldwide by TripAdvisor, this stunning fifth floor corner resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669686
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,450,000.00 ($883.07 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 Seller Credit Offered for the Right Offer Rarely Available Deeded Garage Space Direct Private Access to Crescent Beach Updated Interior 7+ Acres of Lush Landscaped Grounds Resort Style Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673074
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Montei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice