5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $1,053
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1187
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2728 / -82.565
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Terrace
  • Building: Terrace
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Mickey Kiernan
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! The lowest priced 2 bedroom residence at Beach Terrace in over 8 yearsthis is the opportunity of the decade! Welcome to one of Siesta Key's most desirable addresses. This exceptional corner residence offers direct Gulf of Mexico frontage, perfectly positioned at the end of the village where luxury meets convenience. Prepare to be captivated by panoramic vistas from your three spacious private balconies. Enjoy unobstructed views of pristine white sand beaches, sparkling aqua Gulf waters, downtown Sarasota's skyline, and even Longboat Key on clear days. Watch the twinkling lights of Siesta Key Village create an unforgettable backdrop as the sun setseasily among the best views on Siesta Key. Enter through an inviting foyer with elegant tiled flooring leading into a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless appliances. The spacious living area showcases dual sliding glass doors framing stunning Gulf views. The generous dining area provides ample space for entertaining. The primary bedroom features a private Gulf view balcony with two full size beds and an elegant ensuite bath with updated tile, modern cabinetry, and granite countertops. The guest bedroom offers a full bed and private sliding door to dazzling Gulf views, plus an updated full bathroom with modern finishes and tile shower. Elevated heated saltwater pool with sunset views, modern fitness center, community room, covered parking, and gated security with onsite management. Private beach access puts you steps from world renowned Siesta Key Beach. Nestled at the end of the village, enjoy tranquility and convenient access to Siesta Key Village shops and restaurantsno car needed once you arrive. Beach Terrace represents the pinnacle of Gulf front living. With the lowest pricing for a 2 bedroom in over 8 years, this move in ready split floor plan residence is your once in a decade opportunity to own paradise where stunning views, luxury amenities, and coastal elegance unite.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1187.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 64 THE TERRACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0080251027
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 6-4
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 286
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5790 Midnight Pass Road 209, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($802.51 / sqft )

5790 Midnight Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly sought after "Building A" at the Gulf & Bay Club located on Siesta Key Beach! Where you'll be just steps to the No. 1 BEACH in the USA! As you enter the gated community, you will fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($781.78 / sqft )

5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, first floor condominium located in the highly desirable building E at the Gulf & Bay Club. No waiting for the elevator and just a casual stroll directly out your door to the Gulf fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4606442
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,175,000.00 ($507.56 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed white quartz countertops and freshly painted cabinets make the kitchen bright and cheery in this expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. With breathtaking bay views, the interior boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4616567
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Beach Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,249,000.00 ($793.52 / sqft )

420 Beach Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found on Siesta Key! Wake up to Gulf breezes and end each day with a sunset over the water from this direct beachfront condo at Siesta Gulf View. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631493
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,299,000.00 ($973.76 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWER RESIDENCE IN SARASOTA SURF AND RACQUET CLUB. 2BR/2BA in a Gulf & Beach Front Community Resort Style Amenities Proven Vacation Rental Move In Ready Enjoy the island lifestyle in one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4649118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($271.56 / sqft )

3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

A $100,000 price improvement! A unique opportunity to renovate and create your dream coastal retreat in one of Siesta Keys sought after gated enclaves, Hamilton Club, an exclusive boating community on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656944
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,199,000.00 ($440.16 / sqft )

1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401 More Like This

Huge Price Reduction!!! Fourth floor end unit offering breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway, featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full ensuite baths. Newly installed luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658380
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethel Lovelace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,285,000.00 ($782.58 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Siesta Key Sanctuary. Step into paradise with this turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Casarina complex, offering 200 feet of private beach access on the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,295,000.00 ($1,008.57 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Experience the ultimate in Siesta Key beachfront living. Directly on world renowned Siesta Beach, rated #1 in the U.S. and #4 worldwide by TripAdvisor, this stunning fifth floor corner resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669686
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice