4812 Kestral Park Circle 20, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4651548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4812 Kestral Park Circle 20
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 371
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2824 / -82.5333
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Landings Carriagehouse Ii
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kim Sheridan
  • 941-346-7454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED! BEST PRICE ON A LANDINGS VILLA! LOCATION, LOCATION! Situated in the Landings, this spacious villa offers maintenance free living in one of Sarasota's favorite communities! 2 bedrooms with an additional den that can be used as a third bedroom or a perfect office. Two enclosed lanais, one on the rear and one on the side, present unlimited opportunities for extra space. Huge living area with fireplace along with an oversized dining area, perfect for entertaining. Beautiful, attached courtyard, perfect for your plants or just relaxing. Access to the lanai or courtyard from each bedroom. One car garage with extra storage space. All of this in a beautiful, gated community located near beaches, downtown & more! The Landings is known for its lush, beautiful mature landscaping, access to the intercoastal and great social activities. Optional membership is available for the Landings Racquet Club. Don't miss this opportunity to live in one the most sought after communities in Sarasota! PLEASE NOTE: December 2025, unit has been painted throughout, wallpaper removed and some doors replaced.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LANDINGS ASSOCIATION
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 20 LANDINGS CARRIAGEHOUSE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0083011020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 20
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144200
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Midge McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Lake Park Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$375,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

3177 Lake Park Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity! Park Place Villas is a highly sought after Intimate community of only 30 villas nestled among large majestic oak trees with beautiful landscaping throughout this maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Jamaica Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$379,900.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

3117 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding Sarasota location for this truly unique lakefront home, complete with a small private dock. Nestled on a wooded, private lot, the setting offers a peaceful retreat that feels worlds awayye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681988
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$315,000.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home with a 2 car garage, situated in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. Move in ready an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Thornwood Road 3351, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$375,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

3351 Thornwood Road 3351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey have you heard about this little hidden gem called Crooked Creek? Tucked away alongside the natural beauty of Red Bug Slough, this community is one of Sarasotas best kept secretsand this rarely av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687754
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Blount Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$385,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

5639 Blount Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes like this one do not come up often in this location at this price. 5639 Blount Avenue is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,695 square foot Sarasota home sitting on a generous, fully fenced lot just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690414
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice