642 Jefferson Avenue 13, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4651611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 642 Jefferson Avenue 13
  • Viewed: 368
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 367
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3416 / -82.5191
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Park
  • Building: Bermuda Park
  • Elementary School: Tuttle
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Mike Aveni
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Bermuda Park Condo This home is also available for an annual lease (MLS #A4652898). Vaulted Ceilings, Private Lanai & Prime Sarasota Location Welcome to 642 N Jefferson Ave, a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Bermuda Park community in Sarasota. Situated in one of the newer buildings in the complex, this home combines comfort, privacy, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout filled with natural light, thanks to two new PGT windows. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the private screened lanai overlooking lush greenspacea perfect retreat with no rear neighbors. The unit also features in unit laundry, two reserved parking spaces, and additional guest parking. Location is everything, and this condo delivers with easy access to Downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, and Lido Beachall just a short ride away on the Breeze Trolley. Whether you're heading to the beach, shopping, dining, or cultural events, you're perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Sarasota. Bermuda Park offers a quiet, well maintained environment with low HOA fees, making it ideal for year round living or a seasonal getaway. Dont miss this opportunity to own a stylish, centrally located condo in the heart of Sarasota!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 13 BERMUDA PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028071013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 13
  • Views: 368
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 966 La Costa Circle 1, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$199,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

966 La Costa Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the time for you to purchase this property that is so close to downtown, you could walk. Fine restaurants, the arts, theater, shopping, and the beautiful, award winning beaches are all minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4640593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Coconut Bay Lane 1313 (3m), SARASOTA, FL 34237
$225,000.00 ($242.20 / sqft )

2755 Coconut Bay Lane 1313 (3m) More Like This

Well priced and centrally located, this condo at the peaceful community of Sarasota Palms won't last long. Situated just east of downtown Sarasota, it is just 15 minutes from Sarasotas pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648318
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Chianti Court 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$195,000.00 ($237.23 / sqft )

3005 Chianti Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stylish living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit located in a meticulously maintained, gated community just minutes from vibrant downtown. This home features renovated flooring, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655693
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Vlado Konatar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Pine Lake Terrace D, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$189,000.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

2605 Pine Lake Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this affordable and lovely second floor one bedroom condo. Its super close to downtown Sarasota and Baltimore Orioles Stadium. You can also drive to the beaches in no time. There are two poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669003
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 Villagio Circle 201, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$220,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

1040 Villagio Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the popular Villagio community, this two bedroom, two bath second floor corner condominium offers a functional split floor plan. The unit has been freshly painted in neutral tones and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street 212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$220,000.00 ($224.72 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Sarasota location, central to downtown, one mile to Sarasota Memorial Hospital, fine restaurants, art galleries, Bayfront Marina/Park just one block to grocery store. Private gated access to Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681133
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kay Tidwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3364 Ramblewood Way 12, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$199,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

3364 Ramblewood Way 12 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained villa in the gated community of Ramblewood Acres, ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. This residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,003 SqFt of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682026
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Coy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$229,000.00 ($231.55 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Opportunity in Downtown Sarasota Location is Key! Rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner unit in the highly sought after CityWalk community. This gated enclave of just 71 residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687914
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Dietrich, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Villagio Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$189,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

1015 Villagio Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desired Villagio Condominiums, close to downtown Sarasota. This bright and spacious 1/1 unit, located on the second floor, features modern vinyl flooring throughout the living spaces, g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688276
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Corinne Gillett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street A103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$199,000.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street A103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Marina Jack, the waterfront, and Sarasota Memorial Hospital. This immaculate ground floor unit has been freshly painted and offers 2 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688384
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice