175 Inlets Boulevard 175, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4655694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Inlets Boulevard 175
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2971
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1326 / -82.4609
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Inlets Sec 05
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Mattmuller
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront paradise is just a short drive to Nokomis Beach! Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath home in the desirable gated community of The Inlets in Nokomis. On a saltwater canal with direct Gulf access, this lovingly maintained residence is a rare gem that combines the best of Florida coastal living with comfort and privacy. From the moment you enter, you'll be drawn in by soaring volume ceilings, a bright, open great room, and a wall of sliding glass doors framing tranquil views of your private dock and canal. The updated kitchen is a chefs dream with wood cabinetry, granite counters, a large island, and a charming corner window offering serene water views. A huge walk in pantry ensures ample storage space. The spacious primary suite features water views, high ceilings, and a luxurious en suite bath with dual sinks, vanity, a large corner shower and an oversized walk in closet. A generous second bedroom with adjacent bath is for guests, while the third bedroom occupies the second floor with its private bath, ideal for extended stays or a private home office. Whether sipping morning coffee on the screened lanai or enjoying sunset views as fish jump in the canal, every moment here is peaceful and picturesque. Lanai also has acrylic windows to create a four season room! And, for peace of mind, owner installed impact windows in 2006, metal roof in 2006, and air conditioning and duct work were replaced in 2017. Community amenities include pickleball and tennis courts, a heated pool and spa, fitness center, bocce and moreall just around the corner from dining, shopping and vibrant charm of downtown Venice. Don't miss your chance to own a waterfront oasis in one of the best kept secrets in Nokomis. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2174.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Inlets/Judy Mount
  • Association Phone: 941-485-4221
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 175 INLETS SECTION 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0170111175
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 175
  • View: Water
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Albee Farm Road N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$695,000.00 ($214.31 / sqft )

619 Albee Farm Road N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Buyer financing fell through! Waterfront living meets everyday convenience at this rare nokomis property offering exceptional boating access, a private boat ramp, and sweeping water views with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142130
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Turkovics
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$625,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

5635 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury Florida living just minutes from Casey Key, Venice Island and sparkling Gulf Coast beaches! This like new 2024 built home in Nokomis, Florida offers the perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143285
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice