5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4666487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5400 34th Street W A12
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4453 / -82.598
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Morton Village
  • Building: Morton Village
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Dunnam
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibility, and peace of mind with no upstairs neighbors and a thoughtfully designed layout. The residence features cathedral ceilings, spacious living areas, and has been freshly painted with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The bathroom includes a walk in shower with support bars, enhancing ease of use. A new water heater (2025) adds recent system value, and the unit is partially furnished, allowing for an easy transition whether used as a primary residence or seasonal home. A standout feature is the expansive enclosed lanai, offering flexible bonus space ideal for a sitting area, hobby room, home office, or den. An assigned carport is included for convenient covered parking. Morton Village provides carefree, maintenance free living, with the monthly association fee covering water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and exterior maintenance, simplifying monthly expenses. Community amenities include two swimming pools, a clubhouse, and an active social calendar, creating opportunities for both relaxation and connection. Major recent updates include a new community roof (2022). The location places you minutes from Anna Maria Island, Downtown Bradenton, Downtown Sarasota, dining, shopping, and medical facilities, with easy access to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. This move in ready condominium is well suited for full time residency or seasonal enjoyment, offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle in a desirable 55+ setting. Schedule your private showing today and explore the ease of living at Morton Village.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management Services - Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: (941) 758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12-A MORTON VILLAGE CONDO PHASE III PI#61454.2710/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145427107
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Unit Number: A12
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$206,000.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY available 1 bedroom studio unit in IMG Academy Resort Lodge building, this ground floor unit is Furnished and move in ready! Buyer can use the unit full time, part time, and/or for rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1916, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$200,000.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, a secure gated community ideally located in the heart of Bradenton, where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This beautifully updated second

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523720
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 1b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 1b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the sought after community of Morton Village where lifestyle and investment opportunity meet seamlessly. There is no waiting period to rent, making this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143173
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$184,900.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo END unit in the serene community of Valencia Gardens. Spanning 1,185 sq ft, this home features an open floor plan with a combined dining and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622172
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$224,900.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nothing to do here! One of the nicest condos we have ever sold in this development located right on the IMG golf course.. First floor with parking right outside your lanai for easy access. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4629800
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$192,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION. GREAT LAYOUT. This Unit is less than 3 miles to IMG Academy. This is the Perfect Property to be close to students attending the Academy and at the Perfect Price. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644260
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Woodlawn Drive 647, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$198,500.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

647 Woodlawn Drive 647 Virtual Tour More Like This

SAME GREAT HOME, NEW LOWER PRICE!! Welcome home to this spot that is nestled in the luscious, landscaped community of Wildewood Springs. You are located just 15 minutes from the white sandy beaches o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651994
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor corner unit in Morton Village Condos. With IMG sports school and two local schools within a couple blocks this complex is statistically safe as well as centrally located with all the conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664993
  2. Provided by LANCE BIEKER, LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Lance Bieker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$214,900.00 ($189.51 / sqft )

9811 Hernando Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9811 Hernando Court, where coastal living meets exceptional value just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf of Mexico. TURNKEY FURNISHED! This charming condo offers the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670771
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice