1727 86th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1727 86th Street Nw
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2952
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.516 / -82.6484
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Wisteria Park
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Samantha Kotlik
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell + some furniture included! Enjoy effortless, lock and leave florida living in this beautifully maintained, one owner neal endless summer model in wisteria park. Designed for part time or seasonal residents, this home offers unmatched peace of mind and ease of ownership. Located in flood zone x (no flooding or storm impact in 2024), with major upgrades including impact windows (2022), whole house generator (2022), remote hurricane blinds, and a recently inspected concrete tile roofthis home is built for worry free living year round. The hoa maintains landscaping and irrigation, so you can simply arrive, relax, and enjoy. Inside, the 3br/2ba + den layout features crown molding, tray ceilings, plantation shutters, and an open concept design. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, gas range, stainless appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The primary suite enjoys peaceful pond views, dual walk in closets, and a spacious bath with dual vanities and walk in shower. Step outside to your lanai with a heated, screened pool and covered lanaicomplete with motorized hurricane protection for year round enjoyment. The epoxy garage floor + overhead storage adds both function and style. Just steps to the community pool and minutes to robinson preserve, anna maria island beaches, and desoto national memorial. Easy access to srq airport, downtown bradenton, and sarasota. Low maintenance, storm ready, and move in readythis is florida living made easy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2148.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1013.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Banks/Sunstate Association Management Gro
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920 x20
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 122 WISTERIA PARK PI#73095.2615/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7309526159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 80th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$724,000.00 ($42.62 / sqft )

919 80th Street Nw More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Virtually Staged Photos Available | Virtual Showing Upon Request Just a short bike ride from the Gulf beaches and Anna Maria Island, this Mediterrane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 16988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Joanna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8616 15th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$699,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

8616 15th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden gem in Northwest Bradenton with brand new exterior paint! Nestled in the desirable community of Laurel Oak Park, this lovingly maintained home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655917
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8512 17th Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$799,000.00 ($230.46 / sqft )

8512 17th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed former model home featuring Neal Communities most popular and sought after floor plan, the Chesapeake. Located in the highly desirable Wisteria Park community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669087
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3618 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$750,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

3618 Summerwind Circle More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Trace, one of West Bradentons most desirable coastal communities, where resort style amenities and a prime location make everyday living feel like a getaway. Situated on nearly a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677036
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8517 17th Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$834,900.00 ($240.12 / sqft )

8517 17th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE IN THIS TURNKEY FURNISHED MOVE IN READY HOME IN WISTERIA PARK!!! Welcome to this exceptional Neal built residence where timeless design meets effortless Florida living. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 91st Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$839,900.00 ($275.92 / sqft )

1817 91st Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of luxury coastal living in Northwest Bradenton, Florida with this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury pool home in Mango Park, one of the areas most desirable neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686009
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$679,900.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

3104 43rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a charming, low HOA community (comprised of just 6 homes) in West Bradenton, this nearly 2,700 sq ft lakefront, pool home is a rare find. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom two story home w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690695
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice