2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2104 Tocobaga Lane
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $494,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2846
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.166 / -82.4512
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Calusa Lakes
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Suki Scollo
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave of Woodland Trails, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence includes a versatile den currently used as a dining area, a dedicated laundry room, and a spacious screened lanai perfect for enjoying peaceful Florida days and evenings. The open concept living area, primary suite, and second bedroom all feature disappearing sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. Recent upgrades include a 2017 tile roof, fresh interior paint, updated tile flooring, new baseboards, modern lighting fixtures, a new kitchen sink and faucet, updated exterior lighting, and stylish window treatments. The home also boasts a side entry garage with an extended driveway and is just steps from the community pool. Lawn maintenance is included, making for easy, carefree living. Residents can opt for membership at Calusa Lakes Golf Club, offering golf, tennis, and pickleball. Ideally located near Nokomis Beach, Oscar Scherer State Park, the Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and tranquility in one of Sarasota Countys most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI / Tracy Goetz
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK E CALUSA LAKES UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0162010055
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Nasturtium Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$588,000.00 ($193.42 / sqft )

620 Nasturtium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Venice Woodlands! Meticulously designed with attention to detail, this residence offers a fresh canvas for you to make your own. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$567,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682403
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$589,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

520 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of contemporary living as this move in ready furnished "turn key" 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath with flex room home is designed to impress. Experience the perfect blend of modern de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Carlstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$549,000.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

2081 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED HOME IN CALUSA LAKES Courtyard Style Pool Home Backing to the Golf Course and Preserve This one is special. A true courtyard style layout means you get a fully detached casita sitting ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147188
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 192 Vistera Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$579,999.00 ($191.80 / sqft )

192 Vistera Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910895
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472510
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice