5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5528 Fair Oaks Street
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1545
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4424 / -82.4805
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Plantation Gardens
  • Building: Tara Plantation Gardens
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  • Contact: Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  • 941-526-3113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light. The modern kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that seamlessly connects to the open concept dining and living room. A new 85 inch television in the living room is perfect for watching the big game or a late night movie. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with contemporary fixtures and stylish vanities and the flooring updated throughout the main level. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on your screened balcony, surrounded by lush landscaping that enhances the homes tranquil setting. Additional features in the garage include a new EV charger and a large storage room. Residents of Tara Plantation Gardens enjoy two community pools, beautifully maintained grounds. This home comes with all the benefits of membership to the private Tara Golf & Country Clubone of Bradentons premier golf destinations. The club features an 18 hole championship golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, a full service fitness center, a resort style swimming pool, and multiple dining venues offering both fine and casual options. Members can also enjoy bocce courts, fitness classes, social clubs, and a vibrant year round calendar of events. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, and near UTC, this home offers easy access to Sarasota, Lakewood Ranch, and the award winning Gulf Coast beaches. Whether youre seeking an active lifestyle, a seasonal getaway, or a peaceful full time residence, this home combines comfort, style, and resort livingall in one of Bradentons most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1208.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1095.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19-C TARA PLANTATION GARDENS PHASE I, A CONDOMINIUM PI#17315.3135/4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1731531354
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$265,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground floor unit! As you step in you'll be greeted by a semi open floorplan that seamlessly combines elegance and functionality. The spacious living room, adorned with a vaulted ceiling, flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638431
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Road 206, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$235,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move up to the most spacious floor plan in the Tara Verandas golf community. Cathedral ceilings give a light and airy feel to this well maintained unit with earth toned decor. As an end unit, there ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639793
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with an attached 1 car garage, NO STAIRS and beautiful water views! NEW roof was installed in 2026. Selling TURNKEY furnished. Located in the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658804
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julianna Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Drewrys Bluff 704, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

6908 Drewrys Bluff 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living on the Golf Course Welcome home to this beautifully maintained first floor condo with no steps to climb in the Villages at Tara, one of Bradentons most desirable country club commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662478
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Dave Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$238,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Price Improvement! Schedule your showing today! Ground Floor End Unit Condo in Fairway Trace at Peridia Golf & Country Club! This spacious 2BR/2BA condo with a den and enclosed lanai offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Caddie Drive E 104, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$245,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

4207 Caddie Drive E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Timeless Lakeside Elegance in Gated Peridia Golf & Country Club. Enter this FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA corner end unit condominium at Fairway Trace at Peridia II, boasting approximately 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668447
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$215,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Just Reduced! This condo just became an even better opportunity whether you're searching for a full time residence or a seasonal sanctuary, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort, styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671417
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ivell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Drewrys Bluff 712, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$239,900.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

6908 Drewrys Bluff 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! Beautiful End Unit Second Floor Condo with Exceptional Light & Stunning Golf Views Tara Golf & Country Club Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672027
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice