17226 Seaford Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4671625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17226 Seaford Way
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4134 / -82.3636
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Ph Ia
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: JJ Sutherland
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing your dream home in the maintenance free neighborhood of del webb lakewood ranch, a highly sought after 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle! Enjoy the short walk to all things del webb whether its the lake house restaurant, the fitness classes, events and activities at the 26,000 square foot clubhouse or a quick dip in the resort style pool, the convenience of this home will add to the resort style living experience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office and 3 car garage with epoxy floor finish, offers 2,488 sf of luxurious living space. Built in 2017, this pinnacle floorplan home is sure to impress. As you approach the front door you are greeted with a screened in porch, a perfect place to enjoy the evening breezes. Entering through the foyer the office to your right features a beautiful hardwood built in l shaped desk and cabinetry and is finished with elegant glass french doors that enclose the office, providing privacy and style. Throughout the home, you'll find 8' doors and plantation shutters throughout. The closet space is impressive in this home with custom shelving in all closets. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper with upgraded kitchenaid appliances including a 5 burner gas stove and built in oven, tasteful granite countertops, custom backsplash, pot drawers with pull out shelves, and extra cabinetry on the ends of the large island. A large walk in custom pantry provides ample storage space. The kitchen overlooks the large great room which features disappearing corner 8 sliding glass doors that pocket all the way to enjoy the view of the very private backyard and enhances the enjoyment of the florida sunshine in all year round. Custom pleated shades adorn the sliding doors. Relax in the spacious primary bedroom with en suite primary bathroom that features a walk in shower, duel vanities and tasteful granite. The primary suite closet is a standout with upgraded hardwood cabinetry and built in shelving. Each bedroom features a walk in closet, offering plenty of storage for all your belongings. The whole house 22kw generac generator added in 2024 ensures peace of mind during power outages. Easy open and close hurricane shutters and kevlar electric roll down shutters on the lanai were installed on all windows in 2018, in combination with the hurricane impact front door glass providing convenience and added security. The fully pocketing sliding glass doors from the great room to the lanai with disappearing corner features highlight this space. Out on the lanai that has been pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen and is a peaceful retreat overlooking the backyard of this. 22 acre yard offers plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, your pets or plenty of room if installing a pool is desired. Del webb offers a vast array of activities, clubs and interest groups. Scheduled classes and events present many opportunities for involvement and participation in this vibrant, active, resort style 55+ community. Del webb's lake house restaurant frequently has live music, the expansive club house and amenity center include a fitness center, library, game and meeting rooms, along with tennis, bocce, and pickle ball courts, and an enormous and stunningly beautiful community pool don't miss your chance to own this meticulously maintained home, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pinnacle
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2488.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1647.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Stapleton
  • Association Phone: (941) 739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 151 DEL WEBB PH IA PI#5861.0955/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586109559
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: A PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14718 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$950,000.00 ($246.11 / sqft )

14718 Secret Harbor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a premier south facing homesite with serene lake and golf course views, this custom built Green Certified Lee Wetherington residence blends thoughtful design with timeless quality. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665088
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14215 Kinglet Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$775,000.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

14215 Kinglet Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious neal signature home offering the best square foot price in haddington of lakewood ranch country club east, an exceptional value! Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Waters Edge Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$955,000.00 ($281.88 / sqft )

6631 Waters Edge Way More Like This

Experience the ultimate luxury of lakefront living!! **new tile roof will be installed in may!! ** this is a unique opportunity to live in an exquisite home in a premier location w/ tranquil water vie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669886
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Mayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$769,000.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

10937 Bluestem Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. The orig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671768
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22505 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

22505 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 story 4/3 Cahill home is located on one of the largest lots in the Preserve at Panther Ridge. This spacious property offers a relaxing country style porch with a designer custom door an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Northwood Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$895,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

18025 Northwood Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Triple Win OpportunityLocation, View, Floorplan! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stellar Model, where exceptional design meets an unbeatable setting in Del Webb Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675075
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 Waters Edge Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$925,000.00 ($259.54 / sqft )

6585 Waters Edge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*One or more photos has been virtually staged* Welcome to a truly special offering in sought after, gated Edgewater Villagean elegant Arthur Rutenbergbuilt waterfront home perfectly positioned on a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678812
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($234.40 / sqft )

8018 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Private oasis with luxury upgrades escape to your own private sanctuary on this meticulously maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate spanning 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jessica Acord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

9515 Royal Calcutta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680940
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice