18025 Northwood Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18025 Northwood Place
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3516
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4084 / -82.3541
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Ph V Subph 5a 5b 5c
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Mark Lawrence
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Triple Win OpportunityLocation, View, Floorplan! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stellar Model, where exceptional design meets an unbeatable setting in Del Webb Lakewood Ranch, the premier 55+ community within the nations #1 multi generational master planned development. Designed for an active, resort style lifestyle, this impressive residence delivers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and peace of mind. Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this Smart Home offers worry free living for its next owner. Ideally positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with tranquil water views, the thoughtfully designed 2,518 sq. ft. floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms plus a den, enhanced by a wealth of premium upgrades. Highlights include light wood like ceramic tile in the main living areas, plush carpet in the bedrooms, tray ceilings in the gathering room and owners retreat, stylish pendant lighting and chandelier, ceiling fans throughout, hurricane impact windows, whole home surge protection, a custom built in drop zone, an upgraded laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink, epoxy coated garage floors, and a striking decorative glass front door that sets the tone upon arrival. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece for culinary enthusiasts, featuring a five burner gas cooktop with a sleek stainless steel hood, quartz countertops, and premium KitchenAid appliances. A spacious center island provides additional cabinetry and serves as the perfect gathering space for entertaining or casual dining. A standout feature is the walk in Butlers pantry, offering exceptional storage and functionality. The owners retreat is a private sanctuary, highlighted by a tray ceiling and a spa inspired ensuite with dual sinks, a luxurious walk in shower with bench seating, and a generous custom walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and baths provide comfortable, private accommodations for guests. Zero corner sliding pocket doors open to an oversized lanai with breathtaking views, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The hurricane rated cage with unobstructed full view screening allows you to fully enjoy the serene surroundings. Whether relaxing at sunset, entertaining friends, or unwinding in the Hot Spring 7 person saltwater hot tub, this outdoor retreat is nothing short of spectacular. With its rare combination of premium location, stunning views, and a highly desirable floor plan, this exceptional home is sure to be in high demand. Schedule your private showing today and experience luxury living at its finest in Del Webb Lakewood Ranch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Stellar
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2518.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1647.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Stepleton
  • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1143, DEL WEBB PH V SUBPH 5A, 5B AND 5C PI#5861.6565/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586165659
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10523 Cheval Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,050,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

10523 Cheval Place Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof! Welcome to this absolutely charming, one of a kind customized dream house. Uncover an extraordinary treasure in the highly sought after River Club community. This impeccable single family h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637396
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14718 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$950,000.00 ($246.11 / sqft )

14718 Secret Harbor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a premier south facing homesite with serene lake and golf course views, this custom built Green Certified Lee Wetherington residence blends thoughtful design with timeless quality. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665088
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7131 Whittlebury Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($275.92 / sqft )

7131 Whittlebury Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch community of Country Club East, this exquisite residence has a view that is equal to none. The home features an open floor plan, 10 coffered ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669647
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Wayne Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18115 Littleton Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

18115 Littleton Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional executive style residenceperfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sacmore than lives up to its distinguished Renown model name. A highly desired yet rarely available floor plan, the Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672350
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22505 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

22505 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 story 4/3 Cahill home is located on one of the largest lots in the Preserve at Panther Ridge. This spacious property offers a relaxing country style porch with a designer custom door an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 Waters Edge Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$925,000.00 ($259.54 / sqft )

6585 Waters Edge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*One or more photos has been virtually staged* Welcome to a truly special offering in sought after, gated Edgewater Villagean elegant Arthur Rutenbergbuilt waterfront home perfectly positioned on a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678812
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($234.40 / sqft )

8018 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Private oasis with luxury upgrades escape to your own private sanctuary on this meticulously maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate spanning 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jessica Acord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

9515 Royal Calcutta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680940
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice