9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9515 Royal Calcutta Place
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4002 / -82.4446
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: River Club South Subphase Vb3
  • Elementary School: Braden River
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Andrew Tanner
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. This established golf course community is known for its serene setting, estate homes on larger lots, and a landscape shaped by the Braden River. With ponds and waterways spanning 156 acres, River Club is defined by mature trees, protected wetlands and an unhurried sense of beauty that greets you the moment you arrive. Built in 2001 and set on a lush 0.31 acre homesite (13,660 square feet), this home features exterior upgrades for peace of mind, including hurricane shutters, irrigation, outdoor lighting and a whole house gas generator. Inside, youll find 2,701 square feet under air (3,616 total), with three bedrooms and three baths, complemented by crown molding throughout, built in features, and a freshly painted interior that feels crisp and move in ready. River Club is home to The River Club (semi private), where neighbors enjoy a welcoming clubhouse and social spaces, the River Club Grille and an 18 hole championship golf course designed by Ron Garl, along with a driving range, practice facilities and pro shop. Just east of Interstate 75 and off University Parkway, youre minutes to Lakewood Ranch Main Street (2.5 miles), Publix at Town Center (2.8), UTC Mall (3.9), Sarasota Bradenton International Airport (9.9), and beaches of Lido Key (15.8). This is River Club living, peaceful, polished and effortlessly connected.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2701.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1010.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Erika Dote
  • Association Phone: 941-225-6602
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 145 RIVER CLUB SOUTH SUBPHASE V-B3 PI#5876.5685/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 587656859
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10523 Cheval Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,050,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

10523 Cheval Place Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof! Welcome to this absolutely charming, one of a kind customized dream house. Uncover an extraordinary treasure in the highly sought after River Club community. This impeccable single family h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637396
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14718 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$950,000.00 ($246.11 / sqft )

14718 Secret Harbor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a premier south facing homesite with serene lake and golf course views, this custom built Green Certified Lee Wetherington residence blends thoughtful design with timeless quality. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665088
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7131 Whittlebury Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($275.92 / sqft )

7131 Whittlebury Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch community of Country Club East, this exquisite residence has a view that is equal to none. The home features an open floor plan, 10 coffered ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669647
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Wayne Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18115 Littleton Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

18115 Littleton Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional executive style residenceperfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sacmore than lives up to its distinguished Renown model name. A highly desired yet rarely available floor plan, the Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672350
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22505 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

22505 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 story 4/3 Cahill home is located on one of the largest lots in the Preserve at Panther Ridge. This spacious property offers a relaxing country style porch with a designer custom door an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($234.40 / sqft )

8018 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Private oasis with luxury upgrades escape to your own private sanctuary on this meticulously maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate spanning 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jessica Acord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7631 Desert Inn Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,900.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7631 Desert Inn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this exceptional Neal built residence offers 2,865 square feet of refined Florida living. Thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Roger Piro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

17618 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684826
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23327 Red Robin Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$962,000.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

23327 Red Robin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Preserve at Panther Ridge, this pristine home offers exceptional privacy, space, and beautiful natural surroundings. From the moment you enter, it is clear the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice