7217 Cloister Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675102 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7217 Cloister Drive 203
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $174,999
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 781
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2497 / -82.498
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate Gardens
  • Building: Gulf Gate Gardens
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mairead Smialek
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This thoughtfully updated end unit condo in Gulf Gate Gardens is ready for you to make it home! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a welcoming blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience, with the added benefit of an extra window that fills the space with abundant natural light. The interior has been tastefully refreshed with a brand new AC unit, tankless water heater, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, and sleek, beautiful kitchen countertops; creating a clean, contemporary feel from top to bottom. The enclosed rear porch provides a bright and relaxing additional living area where you can enjoy the outdoors year round, all while appreciating the privacy of no rear neighbors. Convenient parking is located just steps from your door, and the community pool is nearby for easy access. Youll also appreciate the private downstairs storage space, perfect for beach chairs and other coastal essentials. Located just miles from the white sands of Siesta Key Beach and minutes from downtown Sarasota, I 75, and the UTC Mall area, this condo places you close to everything while remaining tucked into a peaceful community. Move in ready, light filled, and perfectly located; this is Sarasota living made easy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 701.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Pine View School
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Argus Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-231-0050
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 GULF GATE GARDENS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0111092027
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bottom floor end unit with updated kitchen and bath. Nice open layout with kitchen overlooking the living room and outdoor Florida room. #06398108,#06399746, #06399693, #06399737 #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399686
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 102 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor end unit with open living area kitchen to living room and florida room. Great updates to include new kitchen and bath. #06398108,#06399746, #06399737, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399693
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2948 Clark Boulevard 224, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2948 Clark Boulevard 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner 2nd floor unit with views of the pond. 2 bed 1.5 bath with open living layout from kitchen to living room. #06398108,#06399746, #06399693, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399737
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Stickney Point Road 432, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$174,500.00 ($183.49 / sqft )

2280 Stickney Point Road 432 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tregate Manor! This two bedroom two bath home is ready for a quick move in. Located under a mile from Crescent Beach you can live a vacation lifestyle in an affordable condo. This kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Nicole Schmaling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Woodgate Lane K4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$164,900.00 ($135.16 / sqft )

2609 Woodgate Lane K4 Virtual Tour More Like This

You're five miles from one of the best beaches in America. You just didn't know you could afford to live this close. Ground floor, pool facing, fully furnished 2BR/2BA in Pinewood Village. Walk out y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143915
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffery K. Twigg, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2300 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a wonderful, First Floor Condo close to the beautiful Siesta Key Beach, but without being locked into the island traffic, look no further! This beautiful, partially furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Chris Rowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Clark Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$184,000.00 ($166.82 / sqft )

3411 Clark Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 Bedrooms & 2 FULL BATHROOMS RARE To Find In This Sarasota Community!!! Perfect for beach lovers or investors!!! Discover the allure of Sien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677853
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Troy Kemna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Clark Rd  114, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$179,000.00 ($211.33 / sqft )

3413 Clark Rd 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo offered fully furnished and move in ready. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located few miles away from the world renowned Siesta Key beach is perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Maria Rocha, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2875 Swifton Drive 58, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

2875 Swifton Drive 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy a private, serene view from this first floor Deluxe model featuring a desirable 1,008 sq ft split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the popular Swifton Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685562
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2657 Woodgate Lane E4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

2657 Woodgate Lane E4 More Like This

Well kept and updated first level condo. The kitchen has been updated cabiinets and countertops. The primary bathroom has been updated as well. This unit come partially furnished. Parking couldn't be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686420
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Eric Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice