2875 Swifton Drive 58, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2875 Swifton Drive 58
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2716 / -82.5123
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Swifton Villas Sec D
  • Building: Swifton Villas Sec D
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  • Contact: Mark Lyda
  • 941-275-9399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Enjoy a private, serene view from this first floor Deluxe model featuring a desirable 1,008 sq ft split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the popular Swifton Villas adult active community. Relax on the covered, screened lanai overlooking peaceful surroundings. This well designed unit includes exterior storage, a separate laundry room, and a single covered carport parking space. Low condo fees add to the appeal. 2 pets are allowed. Swifton Villas offers residents a variety of amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard, bocce, and an active social atmosphere. Conveniently located with easy access to I 75, area beaches including world renowned Siesta Beach, shopping, downtown Sarasota and Venice cultural venues, and all the best of Florida Gulf Coast living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management/Julie Rogers
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 58 SWIFTON VILLAS SEC D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0088124014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 58
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautiful, Florida lifestyle condo in one of the best locations Sarasota has to offer. Only 2.5 miles to Siesta Key and Crescent Beach. You will instantly feel at home once enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612481
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Zachos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Riverbluff Parkway V145, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$229,900.00 ($158.55 / sqft )

2607 Riverbluff Parkway V145 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Substancial price reduction reintroduced at an attractive new price point and agressively priced for today's market. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living in this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4626176
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Stickney Point Road 1618-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$230,000.00 ($263.76 / sqft )

1618 Stickney Point Road 1618-202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW ONLY $230,000!! This is officially the lowest priced condo in the area, and the seller is ready to make a deal. Opportunities at this price do not come along often, especially this close to Siesta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636170
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Cloister Drive 7214, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$230,000.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

7214 Cloister Drive 7214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeside Club of Sarasota, move in ready! This spacious second floor two bedroom, two bath condominium features vaulted ceilings and a large screened lanai overlooking a serene lagoon and preserve. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Swift Road 38, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$214,900.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

5420 Swift Road 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo only 3 miles from our renowned Siesta Key Beach. The open floor plan creates a spacious and welcoming atmosphere, allowing a seamless flow between the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671406
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672241
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2300 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a wonderful, First Floor Condo close to the beautiful Siesta Key Beach, but without being locked into the island traffic, look no further! This beautiful, partially furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Chris Rowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$236,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach, with its fine sugary quartz sand. This much sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the ground floor, overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675578
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Brookhouse Drive 256, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

1617 Brookhouse Drive 256 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE! This is your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of Sarasota's most sought after waterfront communities Pelican Cove! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a unique dynamic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676511
  2. Provided by MOUNT VERNON PROPERTY MGMT INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice