5707 45th Street E 271, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5707 45th Street E 271
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4374 / -82.4973
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Gold Tree Coop
  • Provided by: MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Pat Reid-Bachert
  • 941-914-2460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    There is room to roam in this lovely 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath home! Nice layout walking into this 11X09 foyer that leads to the living room. From the living room you have a kitchen...Dining area. There are updates throughout the home. Some major items, roof, vaper barrier and pipes have been replaced as well as the A/C in 2021 and all appliances and less than 5 years old. Relaxation can be done in the 16x11 lanai with vinyl windows with screens or the private patio at the rear of the home. There is a golf cart station with electricity alongside the driveway. The park is self managed and office on site, beautiful community center that holds, holiday parties, dances, luncheons, cards, bocce ball, shuffleboard, pool time morning exercise class and much more always listing outside the clubhouse or in the monthly newsletter. Gold Tree is situated near UTC Mall, Benderson Park, shoppes, eateries, banking, hospitals, Riverwalk, airport and best of all the beautiful beaches always rated among top beaches in the U.S. The $292 monthly fee covers, cable, internet, common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash and your lawn service. Bring your boat, RV, trailer etc., there is a storage yard on site. Gold Tree is 55+, rentals allowed and your pets are welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1222.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Rene Crewell
  • Association Phone: (941)756-1875
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 271 GOLD TREE CO-OP, INC, A RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE PI#17356.1405/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1735614059
  • Unit Number: 271
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 49th A Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$195,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

408 49th A Avenue E Adult Community More Like This

Remodel two bedroom two bath, nice corner lot, eat in kitchen, living room, dining room combo, large walk in closet, newly painted, land owner, water, sewer, trash, cable and internet included in HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315269
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 90, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$189,000.00 ($93.66 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is a Turn Key furnished 2 Bedroom & 2 full Baths, located in Beautiful Gold Tree Co op. There is room to roam in this beautiful home with an 11X10 enclosed lanai/bonus room plus a 12X12 outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638724
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Ave E  D14, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$184,750.00 ($95.04 / sqft )

5316 53rd Ave E D14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Your new home has been immaculately maintained with many newer major improvements! This home has a replaced Carport in 2025 that could fits vehicles, along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670385
  2. Provided by FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Beth M Hocking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 301, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$180,000.00 ($76.34 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates and the highly desirable 301 J, where tranquil water views and Floridas coastal breezes greet you from the moment you arrive. This spacious two bedroom, two bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 193, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$199,000.00 ($81.76 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 193 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Light, Bright & Such a Delight! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath beautifully furnished home has many upgrades you can see throughout from kitchen, bathrooms, flooring and more. The seller has been part o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675096
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E A23, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E A23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof (2025), AC (2025), IMPACT WINDOWS, GARAGE & Workshop, carport, Inside Laundry Room. No flood insurance required (Zone X). This 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688602
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Troy Kemna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 190, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$214,900.00 ($44.77 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 190 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home in a Gated 55+ Community Gold Tree Co op Welcome to 5707 45th Street E, Unit #190, Bradenton, FL, a beautifully updated and spacious home located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281874
  2. Provided by AROA REAL ESTATE NEAR ME INC
  3. Contact Robert Morillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 51st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

204 51st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a peaceful, all ages neighborhood in Bradenton, where tranquil water views create a relaxing everyday backdrop. Inside, the layout feels c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478850
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice