4485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $745,000
  • Price sqft: $729
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3948 / -82.6458
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Arbomar Apts
  • Building: Arbomar Apts
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Richard Tyson
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience exceptional beachfront living in this beautiful Gulf front residence at Arbomar on Longboat Key. Unit 402 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering direct, unobstructed Gulf of Mexico views and immediate beach access, making it the most affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bath opportunity on Longboat Key with true Gulf frontage. The residence features a bright, open layout designed to capture stunning water views and coastal breezes. Significant recent improvements provide exceptional value and peace of mind, including a new roof, new balconies and walkways, updated carports, and new doors and impact rated windows throughout the community. Inside, the home is move in ready with a newer AC system and newer appliances, ideal for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or an income producing beach getaway. Arbomar offers elevator access, a heated beachfront pool, fitness center, and a welcoming, well maintained community. All special assessments will be paid in full by the seller at closing, eliminating future capital expense concerns for the buyer. Perfectly positioned on Longboat Key, Arbomar is just minutes from St. Armands Circle, Sarasotas dining and cultural attractions, and world class golfwhile delivering the rare luxury of direct Gulf views and private beach access at an exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1022.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kevin Wiegand
  • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402 ARBOMAR APARTMENTS CONDO PI#80162.1065/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8016210653
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($422.36 / sqft )

3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated two bedroom two bath Bimini model in Grand Bay nestled within the secure gated enclave of Bay Isles. Located on the third living level of the four level over park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627468
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642701
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Bayport Way  750, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$850,000.00 ($541.40 / sqft )

750 Bayport Way 750 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder soft beach on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651083
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,000.00 ($473.24 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SellerPriced to Sell! Enjoy sweeping Sarasota Bay views from this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after Pelican Harbour & Beach Club on Longboat Key. This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653045
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Shore Road 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$750,000.00 ($316.86 / sqft )

490 Shore Road 6 More Like This

This rare offering is all about the one of a kind BREATHTAKING VIEWS overlooking multiple waterways across Greer island, towards the Intracoastal and out to the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico sunsets! Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$839,900.00 ($523.63 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 More Like This

Experience the epitome of Island living in this meticulously kept and beautifully renovated retreat located in the beachfront community of The Westchester on Longboat Key. This ground floor walk out,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667044
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$689,000.00 ($520.00 / sqft )

4900 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the coveted "b" building, a strategic price refinement now positions this exceptional residence as the most compelling offering at windward bay! A bayfront beauty! Views that steal the show! Discov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

"One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice